2017 STUD FEE: EUR 8,000
HORSE DAM'S SIRE WINS PLACES RUNS £ PRIZE RPR
 
Aethos Acatenango 1 1 3 31,882 109
Legendary Lunch Hansel 2 2 7 49,358 104
Magical Fire Danehill Dancer 1 1 6 25,443 103
Firefright Bernardini 0 4 4 32,532 92
Lady Beware Danehill Dancer 0 3 4 12,424 88
Megan Lily Green Desert 1 3 10 27,799 88
Now Children Danehill Dancer 2 1 3 17,198 88
Soul Silver Grand Lodge 2 1 5 18,580 88
Whip Nae Nae City On A Hill 1 4 6 9,298 81
Northern Thunder Rock Of Gibraltar 2 3 8 13,674 80
Original Choice Street Cry 1 0 3 3,619 80
Ray´s The Money Traditionally 1 3 5 13,755 80
Hemingway Highest Honor 1 1 5 15,293 79
Jon Ess Distant View 0 3 3 3,786 79
The Feathered Nest Dansili 1 1 3 5,270 79
Swanning Around Sea Hero 1 2 6 17,971 77
Fiery Character Aptitude 1 0 5 5,460 76
Four Dragons Teofilo 3 2 9 11,774 75
Trick Of The Light Galileo 1 0 3 3,235 75
Decapulse Singspiel 1 0 6 10,993 74
Eltanin Alhaarth 0 1 2 1,010 73
Martini Gin Saint Ballado 1 0 4 14,676 73
Davarde Tour D´Or 0 2 7 2,021 71
Suffragette City Green Desert 0 5 12 4,209 71
Hisar Desert Sun 0 1 2 866 70
Coppertone Exceed And Excel 0 1 6 2,493 69
Control Centre Xaar 1 1 7 3,502 68
Glorvina Hawk Wing 0 0 2 357 68
Pulsating Singspiel 2 11 21 15,402 67
Rooney O´Mara Thorn Dance 0 1 3 993 64
Dragon Dream Scenic 2 1 10 4,865 61
Main Pulse Ivan Denisovich 0 0 5 868 61
Mythical Spirit One Cool Cat 0 0 2 0 59
Terre Promise Bahamian Bounty 0 0 2 0 57
Flame Of Hope Woodman 0 0 2 481 56
Jester Spirit Invincible Spirit 0 1 4 1,015 55
Lyrica´s Lion Mujadil 0 0 3 0 53
Dancing Dragon Montjeu 0 0 1 168 50
Dragonite Red Ransom 0 0 4 0 46
Musk Mallow Sinndar 0 0 2 0 45
Newport Place Motivator 0 0 4 168 44
Poetical Dreamer Dansili 0 0 2 0 42
Sheng Chi Dragon El Prado 0 0 3 0 31
Secret Dragon Rahy 0 0 1 0 12
Flame And Fortune In The Wings 0 0 1 0 0

Details of horses trained outside GB and Ireland or born prior to 1986 may be incomplete. OR Rating is the latest published.

BEST PROGENY

Sire of the winners of 40 races and £481,025.

Group 3 Winners

AETHOS (IRE) (Acatenango (GER): Premio Guido Berardelli, Rome, Gr.3, second in Premio Rumon, Rome, L.).

Listed Winners

LEGENDARY LUNCH (IRE) (Hansel (USA): Investec Woodcote Stakes, Epsom Downs, L., second in Pepsi Max Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2).

Group Placed

Magical Fire (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): second in I.C. Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2).

Listed Placed

Lady Beware (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): third in Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf Stakes, Del Mar, L.).

Megan Lily (IRE) (Green Desert (USA): third in Criterium de Vitesse, Chantilly, L.).

Other Winners

Four Dragons (GB) (Teofilo (IRE): 3 races and £11,775 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Martini Gin (IRE) (Saint Ballado (CAN): 2 races and £27,747 in France).

Soul Silver (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA): 2 races and £18,581 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Now Children (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): 2 races and £17,197 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Pulsating (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE): 2 races and £15,113 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Northern Thunder (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE): 2 races and £13,674 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Ferhathan (TUR) (Observatory (USA): 2 races and £10,985 in Turkey).

Cuore Del Grago (ITY) (Barathea (IRE): 2 races and £7,949 in Italy).

Fiery Character (IRE) (Aptitude (USA): 2 races and £7,169 in Italy and Great Britain/Ireland).

Dragon Dream (IRE) (Scenic: 2 races and £4,865 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Swanning Around (IRE) (Sea Hero (USA): 1 race and £22,254 in France).

Hemingway (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR): 1 race and £15,293 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Decapulse (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE): 1 race and £14,154 in France).

Ray's The Money (IRE) (Traditionally (USA): 1 race and £13,756 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Whip Nae Nae (IRE) (City On A Hill (USA): 1 race and £9,299 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Trasporter (IRE) (Bahhare (USA): 1 race and £8,114 in Italy).

Dragon Force (ITY) (Blu Air Force (IRE): 1 race and £6,456 in Italy).

Tim Tam (KSA) (In The Wings: 1 race and £5,292 in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia).

The Feathered Nest (IRE) (Dansili (GB): 1 race and £5,269 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Original Choice (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE): 1 race and £3,620 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Control Centre (IRE) (Xaar (GB): 1 race and £3,503 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Trick of The Light (IRE) (Galileo (IRE): 1 race and £3,235 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Other Placed

Suffragette City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA): 7 places and £4,209 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Firefright (IRE) (Bernardini (USA): 4 places and £32,533 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Lize Theron (IRE) (Gone West (USA): 4 places and £4,933 in Spain).

Coppertone (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS): 4 places and £2,492 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Jon Ess (IRE) (Distant View (USA): 3 places and £3,786 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Jester Spirit (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE): 3 places and £1,015 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Davarde (IRE) (Tour d'Or (USA): 2 places and £2,022 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Main Pulse (IRE) (Ivan Denisovich (IRE): 2 places and £867 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Flame of Hope (IRE) (Woodman (USA): 2 places and £482 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Eltanin (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE): 1 place and £1,010 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Rooney O'Mara (GB) (Thorn Dance (USA): 1 place and £993 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Hisar (IRE) (Desert Sun (GB): 1 place and £866 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Glorvina (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA): 1 place and £357 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Princess Marie (IRE) (Zamindar (USA): 1 place and £307 in Italy).

Dancing Dragon (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE): 1 place and £168 in Great Britain/Ireland).

Newport Place (IRE) (Motivator (GB): 1 place and £168 in Great Britain/Ireland).