2017 STUD FEE: GBP 8,000
HORSE DAM'S SIRE WINS PLACES RUNS £ PRIZE RPR
 
Poet´s Word Nashwan 4 5 11 607,859 120
Poetic Dream Poliglote 1 2 4 96,496 109
Ode To Evening Nedawi 2 4 16 78,847 107
Voice Of Love Tale Of The Cat 5 7 15 180,277 107
Poet´s Vanity Thatching 2 1 7 64,748 105
G K Chesterton Bering 3 2 10 39,266 104
Viridine Anabaa 4 0 5 220,760 104
My Country Danehill 2 3 10 74,194 103
Perfect Rhyme Danehill 0 3 9 161,158 103
Vibrant Chords Dubai Destination 2 9 17 43,519 103
Mi Raccomando Mtoto 2 3 6 102,153 102
Poeta Diletto Selkirk 4 3 13 115,106 102
Dubai Horizon Roy 1 3 4 9,687 100
Spoof Motivator 2 2 9 11,309 100
Brave Hero Dr Fong 2 0 5 16,722 99
Montsarrat Entrepreneur 4 5 18 42,784 99
Whitman Sunday Silence 3 4 17 37,587 99
Summer Festival Diktat 1 1 2 24,000 98
Chastushka Inchinor 1 0 3 7,414 97
Volatile Singspiel 1 1 8 9,779 96
Midnight Malibu Night Shift 6 10 32 54,942 93
Nobleman´s Nest Hernando 2 1 5 16,495 93
Bathos Boundary 5 1 20 31,267 92
Poet´s Society Rahy 5 9 31 54,764 92
Ennjaaz Invincible Spirit 1 3 4 9,843 91
Mr Minerals Siphon 2 1 4 11,139 91
Poet´s Princess Pursuit Of Love 1 3 13 19,391 91
Arab Poet Shamardal 1 3 9 13,734 90
Rhyming Belong To Me 0 0 2 0 90
Nietzsche Generous 4 1 17 25,022 89
Midnight Wilde Dalakhani 1 3 7 9,272 88
Omeros Silver Hawk 1 1 6 5,419 88
Phalaborwa Arch 2 1 7 7,239 88
Trap For Fools Old Spice 0 0 1 0 88
Blue Laureate Daylami 1 2 5 12,060 87
Ocelot Green Desert 3 3 13 14,994 87
Poet´s Beauty Rahy 2 4 13 11,601 87
Roulette Shamardal 1 0 3 16,173 87
Storm Cry Street Cry 2 9 21 32,857 87
Colour Me Happy Le Vie Dei Colori 1 3 4 7,656 86
Song Of Life Haafhd 1 6 10 36,410 86
Very Honest Storm Cat 2 4 17 12,667 86
Emilia James Exceed And Excel 2 2 8 16,269 85
Flower Of Love Singspiel 2 1 5 13,157 85
Kit Marlowe Rainbow Quest 1 5 8 12,863 85
Yaafour Galileo 1 3 7 9,016 85
Dragons Voice Royal Academy 3 2 9 11,749 84
Airway Red Ransom 1 1 3 8,567 83
Lady Perignon Green Desert 2 2 10 13,937 83
Lightly Squeeze Cadeaux Genereux 2 0 10 7,549 83

Details of horses trained outside GB and Ireland or born prior to 1986 may be incomplete. OR Rating is the latest published.

BEST PROGENY

Sire of the winners of 230 races and £3,323,268.

Group 2 Winners

POETIC DREAM (IRE) (Poliglote (GB): Mehl-Mulhens Rennen (2000 Guineas), Cologne, Gr.2, third in Darley Oettingen Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2).

VIRIDINE (AUS) (Anabaa (USA): Polytrack Roman Consul Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, Schweppes Heritage Stakes, Randwick, L.).

Group 3 Winners

MI RACCOMANDO (GB) (Mtoto: Premio Regina Elena 1000 Guineas, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Coolmore, Milan, L., second in Premio Dormello, Milan, Gr.3, Premio Lucio Mantovani, Milan, L., third in Premio Alessandro Perrone, Rome, L.).

POET'S VANITY (GB) (Thatching: visionsport.com Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, third in Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3).

POET'S WORD (IRE) (Nashwan (USA): Betfred Glorious Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, second in QIPCO Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, Qipco Champion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, sportingbet.com Huxley Stakes, Chester, Gr.3).

POETA DILETTO (GB) (Selkirk (USA): Premio Guido Berardelli, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Parioli 2000 Guineas, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Chiusura, Milan, L., second in P. Marchese Ippolito Fassati di Balzola, Milan, L., third in Premio Gardone, Milan, L.).

VOICE OF LOVE (IRE) (Tale of The Cat (USA): Premio Ambrosiano, Milan, Gr.3, Premio Del Giubileo, Milan, Gr.3, Premio del Piazzale - Memorial E Camici, Milan, Gr.3, P. Marchese Ippolito Fassati di Balzola, Milan, L., Premio Campobello, Milan, L., third in P.Presidente della Repubblica GBI Racing, Rome, Gr.2, second in Premio Guido Berardelli, Rome, Gr.3, Premio del Piazzale - Memorial E Camici, Milan, Gr.3, third in Premio Del Giubileo, Milan, Gr.3, second in Premio Giuseppe de Montel, Milan, L., Premio Merano - Tattersalls, Milan, L., Premio Vittorio Riva, Milan, L.).

Listed Winners

MY COUNTRY (AUS) (Danehill (USA): James Boag's Premium Lancaster Stakes, Eagle Farm, L., second in Thoroughbred Club Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, third in Cap d'Antibes Stakes, Flemington, L.).

SUMMER FESTIVAL (GB) (Diktat (GB): Premio Campobello, Milan, L., second in Premio Rumon, Rome, L.).

WHITMAN (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA): EBF Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ripon, L.).

Group Placed

Perfect Rhyme (AUS) (Danehill (USA): second in James Boag's Premium Australian Oaks, Randwick, Gr.1, TAB Adrian Knox Stakes, Randwick, Gr.3, Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes, Newcastle, Gr.3).

Boatswain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS): third in Protea Stakes, Turffontein, Gr.3).

Listed Placed

Leaves of Grass (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS): second in Highlands Stud Winter Oaks, Kenilworth, L.).

Ode To Evening (GB) (Nedawi (GB): second in Kellier International Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).

Guissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS): third in Winning Edge Mercedes-Benz Stakes, Doomben, L.).

Montsarrat (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB): third in EBF Stallions Glasgow Stakes, Hamilton Park, L.).

Volatile (GB) (Singspiel (IRE): third in 32Red Spring Cup, Lingfield Park, L.).