2017 STUD FEE: EUR 65,000
HORSE DAM'S SIRE WINS PLACES RUNS £ PRIZE RPR
 
Battaash Lawman 5 3 10 440,850 128
Harry Angel Cadeaux Genereux 4 3 8 662,238 128
Mecca´s Angel Atraf 10 5 20 679,941 125
Lethal Force Desert Style 4 8 17 746,568 124
Persuasive Choisir 6 3 10 866,052 121
Estidhkaar Danetime 4 3 10 153,688 118
Gabrial Mtoto 8 23 72 765,365 117
Sovereign Debt Most Welcome 14 24 58 777,051 117
Ardhoomey Orpen 5 11 27 202,962 116
Bronze Angel Priolo 8 8 44 439,527 116
Markaz Atraf 3 7 19 169,645 116
Divine Common Grounds 5 6 25 132,704 115
Gabriel´s Lad Primo Dominie 4 9 28 183,049 114
Gutaifan Lahib 4 2 7 182,766 114
Heaven´s Guest Tagula 9 7 54 485,003 114
Heeraat Green Desert 5 7 22 128,161 114
Birchwood Exceed And Excel 4 4 19 216,770 113
Easton Angel Elnadim 4 3 11 140,319 113
Fanciful Angel Groom Dancer 5 6 26 438,962 113
Sahawar Royal Academy 2 9 21 87,749 113
Steady Pace One Cool Cat 3 10 21 237,456 113
Dark Emerald Danehill 8 17 48 308,947 112
Log Out Island Footstepsinthesand 2 6 14 164,030 112
Angelic Lord Barathea 3 1 13 42,950 111
Hunt Vettori 4 5 16 308,474 111
Khafoo Shememi Peintre Celebre 4 1 9 63,734 111
Realtra Dr Devious 8 5 25 328,653 111
Captain Joy Chester House 9 12 40 219,809 110
Fils Anges Fabulous Dancer 3 8 23 149,581 110
Juliet Capulet Camacho 2 2 7 75,939 110
Lily´s Angel Docksider 10 8 26 320,920 110
Tough As Nails Gallic League 1 4 10 55,845 110
Aces Fath 2 5 12 36,746 109
Alhebayeb Indian Ridge 2 4 13 68,823 109
B Fifty Two Sharpo 6 7 59 84,801 109
Dame Du Roi Authorized 3 3 9 111,505 109
Boomshackerlacker Barathea 5 9 43 173,671 108
Cymro Anabaa 5 5 21 79,175 108
Dark Red Spinning World 4 9 24 141,793 108
Frozen Angel Verglas 1 2 8 48,383 108
Markazi Barathea 3 2 7 74,527 107
Mr Genuine Key Of Luck 4 7 20 375,962 107
Rehana Selkirk 2 3 9 81,018 107
Berdibek Zamindar 2 2 6 40,940 106
Black Granite Oasis Dream 3 2 10 66,334 106
Dont Bother Me Silver Hawk 3 7 29 84,216 106
Perfect Angel Kheleyf 1 4 12 53,152 106
Silver Line Dubawi 1 1 6 21,350 106
Stage Magic Authorized 2 2 5 62,859 106
Alejandro Common Grounds 9 14 77 113,518 105

Details of horses trained outside GB and Ireland or born prior to 1986 may be incomplete. OR Rating is the latest published.

BEST PROGENY

Sire of 71 Stakes performers (25 Group winners, 18 Listed winners) -

Group 1 Winners

BATTAASH (IRE) (Lawman (FR): Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp - Longines, Chantilly, Gr.1, Qatar King George Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, Coral Charge Sprint Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3, Randox Health Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L., third in Godolphin Cornwallis Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3).

HARRY ANGEL (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux: 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.1, Darley July Cup Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Armstrong Aggregates Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, second in Commonwealth Cup, Ascot, Gr.1, Merribelle Stable Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

LETHAL FORCE (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE): Darley July Cup, Newmarket, Gr.1, Diamond Jubilee Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Betfred Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, second in Prix Maurice de Gheest - LARC, Deauville, Gr.1, Duke of York Clipper Logistics Stakes, York, Gr.2, third in OLBG Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, second in Bathwick Tyres Carnarvon Stakes, Newbury, L., third in Blue Square Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, L.; sire).

MECCA'S ANGEL (IRE) (Atraf (GB): Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (twice), York, Gr.1, Kilfrush Stud Sapphire Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Dubai International Airport World Trophy, Newbury, Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Georges, Longchamp, Gr.3, John Smith's Original Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L., third in Qatar Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Chantilly, Gr.1, second in Invincible Spirit Sapphire Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Temple Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L., Shadwell EBF Stallions H.Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L.).

PERSUASIVE (IRE) (Choisir (AUS): Qipco Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Red Rock Entertainment Atalanta Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3, Sandringham Handicap, Ascot, L., second in Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, Kingdom of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, third in Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1).

Group 2 Winners

ALHEBAYEB (IRE) (Indian Ridge: TNT July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, second in Worthington's Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L., third in Insure Pink Stubbs Stakes, Newmarket, L.; sire).

ARDHOOMEY (IRE) (Orpen (USA): Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, third in Friarstown Stud Sapphire Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Renaissance Stakes, Naas, Gr.3, second in Midsummer Sprint Stakes, Cork, L., Sole Power Sprint Legacy Stakes, Curragh, L., Woodlands Stakes, Naas, L., coral.ie Midsummer Sprint Stakes, Cork, L., third in Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L.).

BIRCHWOOD (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS): bet365 Superlative Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Corbettsports City Plate, Chester, L., third in Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Keeneland, Gr.1, Coolmore War Command Rochestown Stakes, Naas, L.).

ESTIDHKAAR (IRE) (Danetime (IRE): 666bet Superlative Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, At the Races Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Steve Brown Ben Marshall Stakes, Newmarket, L., second in AON Greenham Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3; sire).

GUTAIFAN (IRE) (Lahib (USA): Fly Aer Lingus Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Prix Robert Papin, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, second in Darley Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1; sire).

HUNT (IRE) (Vettori (IRE): Eddie Read Stakes, Del Mar, Gr.2, Japan Racing Asoc. Del Mar Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.2, Siren Lure Stakes, Santa Anita, third in Eddie D Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Joe Hernandez Stakes, Santa Anita, L.).

JULIET CAPULET (IRE) (Camacho (GB): Shadwell Rockfel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, second in germantb.com Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3).

SOVEREIGN DEBT (IRE) (Most Welcome: bet365 Mile, Sandown Park, Gr.2, Coolmore Stud Concorde Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3, Investec Diomed Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Celebration Stakes, Curragh, L., Ladbrokes Lady Wulfruna Stakes, Wolverhampton, L., thetote.com Knockaire Stakes (twice), Leopardstown, L., second in JLT Lockinge Stakes, Newbury, Gr.1, Friarstown Stud Minstrel Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Darley Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Friarstown Stud Minstrel Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, betfred.com Superior Mile, Haydock Park, Gr.3, totepool.com Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3, third in Ballycorus Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Betfred Strensall Stakes, York, Gr.3, second in Battersea Dogs/Cats Home Paradise Stakes, Ascot, L., Best Western Hotels Ganton Stakes, York, L., Corbettsports City Plate, Chester, L., Dubai Duty Free Celebration Stakes, Curragh, L., Ladbrokes Lady Wulfruna Stakes, Wolverhampton, L., Prix Luthier (twice), Deauville, L., third in Betfred Magnolia Stakes, Kempton Park, L., British Stallion Studs EBFHyde Stakes, Kempton Park, L.).

Group 3 Winners

DAME DU ROI (IRE) (Authorized (IRE): Prix Miesque, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, Maisons-Laffitte, L., second in Prix Thomas Bryon, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3, third in Prix du Pin, Chantilly, Gr.3, second in Prix Amandine, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).

DIVINE (IRE) (Common Grounds: TRM Ballyogan Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, EBF Highfield Farm Flying Fillies Stakes, Pontefract, L., second in bet365 Hackwood Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, third in Al Basti Equiworld Hackwood Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Vision EBF Stallions Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

EXOGENESIS (IRE) (Key of Luck (USA): Korean Racing Authority Tyros Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, third in Galileo EBF Futurity Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2).

HEERAAT (IRE) (Green Desert (USA): Gt Exhibitions Hackwood Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, second in Al Basti Equiworld Hackwood Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, John Smith's City Walls Stakes, York, L.; sire).

LILY'S ANGEL (IRE) (Docksider (USA): betfred.com Chartwell Stakes, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, Betfred Snowdrop Stakes, Kempton Park, L., Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Stakes, Dundalk, L., totesport.com Empress Stakes, Newmarket, L., second in Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, Ballycorus Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, germantb.com Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, third in Abu Dhabi Ridgewood Pearl Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Stakes, Dundalk, L.).

MARKAZ (IRE) (Atraf (GB): Betfred Chipchase Stakes, Newcastle, Gr.3, John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, second in Saint Gobain Weber Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Goldene Peitsche powered by Burda@turf, Baden-Baden, Gr.2, Somerville Tattersall Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, third in Pertemps Network Spring Trophy Stakes, Haydock Park, L., mazerattan.com King Charles II Stakes, Newmarket, L.; sire).

MELESINA (IRE) (Haafhd (GB): Prix des Reservoirs, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix La Camargo, Saint-Cloud, L., third in Betfred TV EBF Stallions Gillies Stakes, Doncaster, L.).

NATIONS ALEXANDER (IRE) (Whipper (USA): germantb.com Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Cambridge Magazine AHT Empress Stakes, Newmarket, L., third in I.C. Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2).

REALTRA (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE): Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3, Irish Stall. Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes, Fairyhouse, Gr.3, Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3, Betfred EBF Stallions Dick Hern Stakes, Haydock Park, L., Prix Miss Satamixa, Deauville, L., second in Coolmore Stud EBF Naas Juv.Sprint Stakes, Naas, L., third in Longines Michael Seely Memorial Stakes, York, L.).

REHANA (IRE) (Selkirk (USA): Canford Cliffs Irish EBF Athasi Stakes, Naas, Gr.3, third in Ballylinch 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Yeomanstown Stud EBF Sweet Mimosa Stakes, Naas, L.).

STAGE MAGIC (IRE) (Authorized (IRE): Prix des Chenes, Chantilly, Gr.3, second in Criterium du Fonds Europeen de L'Elevage, Deauville, L.).

STORMFLY (IRE) (Lomitas (GB): Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, third in Derrinstown Stud 1000 Guineas Trial, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Coolmore Stud EBF Naas Juv.Sprint Stakes, Naas, L.).

Listed Winners

BOOMSHACKERLACKER (IRE) (Barathea (IRE): Prix Jacques de Bremond, Vichy, L., Prix Saraca, Maisons-Laffitte, L., Hessen Pokal, Frankfurt, L., third in Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, second in G.P. der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf, Gr.3, third in Worthington's Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, second in Compton Estates Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L., Fortune Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Prix Jacques de Bremond, Vichy, L., Prix Tantieme, Chantilly, L.).

BRONZE MAQUETTE (IRE) (Proud Citizen (USA): Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L.).

DARK LIBERTY (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS): Grosser Soldier Hollow Neue Bult Cup, Hannover, L.).

DARK RAY (IRE) (Indian Ridge: Premio Buontalenta Mem. Giuseppe Valiani, Rome, L., second in Criterium Partenopeo Troffea SGA, Naples, L., third in Premio Buontalenta Mem. Giuseppe Valiani, Rome, L.).

DARKANNA (IRE) (Mujadil (USA): Totepool Two Year Old Trophy, Redcar, L., second in Prix de Cabourg, Deauville, Gr.3).

DELIZIA (IRE) (Whipper (USA): Langleys Solicitors EBF Marygate Stakes, York, L., third in Totepool Two Year Old Trophy, Redcar, L.).

EASTON ANGEL (IRE) (Elnadim (USA): British Stallion Studs EBF Westow Stakes, York, L., betstars.uk Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L., second in Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, third in Pinsent Masons Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, second in John Smith's City Walls Stakes, York, L.).

FANCIFUL ANGEL (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA): Rob Moseley International Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., second in Arlington Million Stakes, Arlington, Gr.1, Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1, Mehl-Mulhens Rennen (2000 Guineas), Cologne, Gr.2, third in 32Red Spring Cup, Lingfield Park, L., coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes, York, L.).

GABRIAL (IRE) (Mtoto: Sky Bet Midsummer Stakes, Windsor, L., bet365 Doncaster Mile Stakes, Doncaster, L., third in Qatar Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1, Qipco Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Qipco Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1, second in Doom Bar Celebration Mile, Goodwood, Gr.2, bet365 Mile, Sandown Park, Gr.2, third in F.Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, second in Investec Diomed Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.3, third in Investec Diomed Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.3, Sky Bet Strensall Stakes, York, Gr.3, Stella Artois Huxley Stakes, Chester, Gr.3, Talk to Victor Rose of Lancaster Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3, betfred.com Superior Mile, Haydock Park, Gr.3, second in Ian/Kate Hall Macmillan Ganton Stakes, York, L., Racehorse Sanctuary Fortune Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Skybet Y'shire Festival Pomfret Stakes, Pontefract, L., Longines Prima Luna Singspiel Stakes, Meydan, L., third in Corbett Sports City Plate, Chester, L., John Dunlop Fortune Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Skybet Y'shire Festival Pomfret Stakes, Pontefract, L., Unibet Midsummer Stakes, Windsor, L., William Hill Doonside Cup Stakes, Ayr, L.).

HEAVEN'S GUEST (IRE) (Tagula (IRE): Owenstown Stud Whitehead Mem. Stakes, Naas, L.).

KHAFOO SHEMEMI (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA): Matchbook Heron Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Racehorse Sanctuary Fortune Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

LOG OUT ISLAND (IRE) (Footstepsinthesand (GB): Totepool Two Year Old Trophy, Redcar, L., second in Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, Norfolk Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, third in Fly Aer Lingus Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, GAIN Railway Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, Betfred Greenham Stakes, Chelmsford City, Gr.3, second in Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, Deauville, L.).

MARKAZI (FR) (Barathea (IRE): Prix Omnium II, Saint-Cloud, L., second in Prix de la Californie, Cagnes-Sur-Mer, L.).

PRIDE AND JOY (IRE) (Fayruz: Premio Enrico Camici, Pisa, L., third in Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Tudini, Rome, Gr.3, second in Premio Bersaglio, Milan, L.).

PROMISED MONEY (IRE) (Primo Dominie: Excelebration Tipperary Stakes, Tipperary, L., third in Coolmore Stud EBF Naas Juv.Sprint Stakes, Naas, L., Shadwell EBF Stallions H.Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L.).

TIP TWO WIN (GB) (More Than Ready (USA): Weatherbys Flying Scotsman Stakes, Doncaster, L., second in Somerville Tattersall Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Longines EBF Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ripon, L.).

VONA (IRE) (Dansili (GB): Langleys Solicitors EBF Marygate Stakes, York, L., third in Prix Zeddaan, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).

MISS KATIE MAE (IRE) (Xaar (GB): Alywow Stakes, Woodbine, second in Jebel Ali Anglesey Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, third in Blenheim Stakes, Fairyhouse, L., second in Christiecat Stakes, Belmont Park, Unzip Me Stakes, Santa Anita).

Group Placed

Steady Pace (GB) (One Cool Cat (USA): third in Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, second in Arqana July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, third in Qatar Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, second in Play costabingo.com Hopeful Stakes, Newmarket, L., third in Cantor Fitzgerald National Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.).

Tough As Nails (IRE) (Gallic League: third in Keeneland Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, second in Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, T P Waters EBF Marble Hill Stakes, Curragh, L.; sire).

Dark Emerald (IRE) (Danehill (USA): second in Al Naboodah Construction Zabeel Mile, Meydan, Gr.2, third in Betfred Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, second in Totepool Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3, third in Friarstown Stud Minstrel Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, Newbury, L.).

Dark Rose Angel (IRE) (Lawman (FR): second in William Hill May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2).

Frozen Angel (IRE) (Verglas (IRE): second in Prix Robert Papin, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Matchbook National Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

Perfect Angel (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA): second in Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, bet365 Hackwood Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, third in coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes, York, L.).

Aces (IRE) (Fath (USA): third in At the Races Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2).

Silver Line (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE): third in Norfolk Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).

B Fifty Two (IRE) (Sharpo: second in Prix de Cabourg Jockey Club Turquie, Deauville, Gr.3).

Lucan Sweet (ITY) (Royal Academy (USA): second in Premio Primi Passi, Milan, Gr.3).

Midnite Angel (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux: second in germantb.com Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3).

Arbalet (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): third in BetBright Solario Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3).

Coolnagree (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE): third in Coolmore Stud Concorde Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3, second in Anne Brewster Memorial Loughbrown Stakes, Curragh, L., Dylan Thomas EBF Tetrarch Stakes, Curragh, L.).

Dont Bother Me (IRE) (Silver Hawk (USA): third in O. Brady Mem. Shabra Ballycorus Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, second in Elusive Pimpernel Patton Stakes, Dundalk, L., Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, L.).

Lansky (IRE) (Zafonic (USA): third in Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3).

Midnight Crossing (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA): third in Ontario Matron Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.3).

Runner Runner (IRE) (Distant Music (USA): third in S & M Al Naboodah UAE Oaks, Meydan, Gr.3, second in G. P. des Gestut Etzean Neue Bult Cup, Hannover, L., third in Prix Rose de Mai, Saint-Cloud, L.).

Listed Placed

Angelic Lord (IRE) (Barathea (IRE): second in 32Red Spring Cup, Lingfield Park, L.).

Captain Joy (IRE) (Chester House (USA): second in Copper Face Jacks Glencairn Stakes, Leopardstown, L., Vincent O'Brien Ruby Stakes, Killarney, L., third in Dubai Duty Free Celebration Stakes, Curragh, L.).

Dark Dream (IRE) (Indian Ridge: second in Premio Pisa - Trofeo Betflag, Pisa, L.).

Juliette Fair (IRE) (Camacho (GB): second in Blenheim Stakes, Fairyhouse, L.).

Luire (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): second in Prix Panacee-Fonds Europeen de L'Elevage, Toulouse, L., third in Prix Joubert, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).

Maggies Angel (IRE) (Vital Equine (IRE): second in Betway Empress Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

Sahawar (FR) (Royal Academy (USA): second in Derby du Languedoc, Toulouse, L., third in Coupe des Trois Ans, Lyon-Parilly, L., Eme Derby du Midi, Bordeaux Le Bouscat, L., G.P. de Bordeaux-Etape du Defi du Galop, Bordeaux Le Bouscat, L., Le Vase d'Argent Etape Defi du Galop, Toulouse, L., Prix Frederic de Lagrange, Vichy, L.).

Berdibek (FR) (Zamindar (USA): third in La Coupe de Marseille, Cagnes-Sur-Mer, L.).

Bronze Angel (IRE) (Priolo (USA): third in Ben Marshall Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

Dark Acclaim (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA): third in Totepool ebfstallions.com Silver Tankard, Pontefract, L.).

Dark Side (FR) (Gone West (USA): third in Prix Delahante, Marseille Borely, L.).