2017 STUD FEE: GBP 27,500
  • 16-y-o b horse (8.0f) AEI 1.40
  • PEDIGREE: Zafonic (USA) (8.6f) Pastorale (GB)  (Nureyev (USA) (8.0f))
  • STANDING: Dalham Hall Stud (GB)
  • SIRE COMMENT: high-class older colt over 6-7f, family of Cape Cross & Diktat; very good source of 2yos
  • TRAINER: Saeed bin Suroor
  • OWNER: Godolphin
  • BREEDER: Darley
HORSE DAM'S SIRE WINS PLACES RUNS £ PRIZE RPR
 
Ribchester Marju 5 6 12 1,923,099 125
Wootton Bassett Primo Dominie 5 0 9 541,704 120
Hot Streak Housebuster 4 5 18 232,844 116
Jungle Cat Forest Wildcat 4 12 25 466,607 116
Latharnach Danehill 3 4 8 143,354 116
Turn Me Loose Danehill 6 2 16 822,097 116
Chriselliam Danehill 3 1 6 449,766 114
Forjatt Danzero 11 17 43 382,466 114
Jon Snow O´Reilly 2 2 6 898,984 113
Prince Of All Lycius 2 2 9 41,356 113
Rizeena Statue Of Liberty 5 6 16 632,315 113
Cai Shen Desert Prince 5 9 24 111,657 112
Happy Era Tenby 0 2 3 89,754 112
Magic Artist Cape Cross 2 6 17 209,355 112
Muffri´Ha Dansili 5 7 24 221,090 112
Gingernuts Generous 2 0 3 573,921 111
Judicial Marju 9 1 20 86,069 111
Mehronissa Beau Genius 6 3 15 94,865 111
Nathra Danehill 3 3 8 267,315 111
Rafeej Mizaaya 6 4 22 90,412 110
Benvenue Be My Guest 3 2 6 114,427 109
The Black Princess Cape Cross 4 4 8 169,453 109
Blhadawa Soviet Star 3 2 8 36,310 108
Dibajj Royal Applause 4 6 15 117,773 108
Salutation Desert Sun 4 10 32 126,455 108
Espirita Warning 2 1 9 66,328 107
Glenalmond Primo Dominie 1 3 27 21,118 107
Paraggi Pennekamp 4 12 39 131,858 107
Emirates Skycargo Bertolini 2 2 10 16,636 106
Mustallib Oasis Dream 3 1 9 26,348 106
Iffranesia Anabaa 9 7 34 97,733 105
Muharaaj Tagula 4 5 29 92,408 105
Stay Alive Pursuit Of Love 1 3 5 105,222 105
Wyndspelle High Chaparral 0 1 5 30,233 104
C Note King´s Best 2 2 10 31,139 103
Good Run Diesis 3 2 9 23,851 103
Jaameh Rock Of Gibraltar 3 3 12 55,948 103
Jailawi Turtle Island 3 3 10 20,362 103
None Other Kingsttenham 0 3 10 60,663 102
Order Again Van Nistelrooy 1 1 2 72,339 102
Pearl Ice Owington 4 5 30 37,171 102
Steelriver Numerous 3 15 60 39,184 102
Tickle Me Blue Groom Dancer 2 0 6 24,384 102
Twilight Granita Bigstone 0 1 4 22,658 102
Bahaarah Marju 2 3 11 31,219 101
Banditry Cape Cross 6 7 21 94,309 101
Dogma Noir Rainbow Quest 2 4 15 54,050 101
Fix Danehill 3 5 15 194,318 101
Misterioso Polish Precedent 2 3 23 34,588 101
Sardaaj Ebony Grosve 0 2 3 34,248 101

Details of horses trained outside GB and Ireland or born prior to 1986 may be incomplete. OR Rating is the latest published.

BEST PROGENY

Sire of 92 Stakes performers (24 Group winners, 26 Listed winners) -

Group 1 Winners

BENVENUE (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA): Gran Premio di Milano, Milan, Gr.1, Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, Rome, L., second in P. Marchese Giuseppe Ippolito Fassati, Milan, L.).

CHRISELLIAM (IRE) (Danehill (USA): Shadwell Fillies' Mile Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Santa Anita, Gr.1, second in Betfred TV Ascendant Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).

GINGERNUTS (NZ) (Generous (IRE): Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas, Rosehill, Gr.1, Vodafone New Zealand Derby, Ellerslie, Gr.1, Retina Specialists Avondale Guineas, Ellerslie, Gr.2).

JON SNOW (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ): BMW Australian Derby, Randwick, Gr.1, Power Distribution Aus.Tulloch Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, third in Randwick Meats Levin Turf Classic, Trentham, Gr.1, Vodafone New Zealand Derby, Ellerslie, Gr.1, second in Sacred Falls Hawke's Bay Guineas, Hastings, Gr.2, third in Jamieson Park Great Northern Guineas, Ellerslie, Gr.2, NZ Bloodstock Insurance Karaka Mile, Ellerslie, L.).

RIBCHESTER (IRE) (Marju (IRE): Al Shaqab Lockinge Stakes, Newbury, Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, Jersey Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, second in Qipco Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, third in Qatar Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1, Qipco 2000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1, DP World Dubai Turf, Meydan, Gr.1, second in Irish TB Marketing Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2).

RIZEENA (IRE) (Statue of Liberty (USA): Coronation Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Moyglare Stud Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, Cantor Fitzgerald National Stakes, Sandown Park, L., second in Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, Qipco Falmouth Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Shadwell Fillies' Mile Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, third in Darley Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1, second in Betfred Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Duke of Cambridge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).

TURN ME LOOSE (NZ) (Danehill (USA): Emirates Cantala Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1, Italktravel Futurity Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1, Sothys New Zealand 2000 Guineas, Riccarton Park, Gr.1, Schweppes Crystal Mile, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, DHL Hawke's Bay Guineas, Hastings, Gr.2, Darley Seymour Cup, Seymour, L., second in Ladbrokes C F Orr Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1, third in James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes, Te Rapa, Gr.3, second in Paris Lane Stakes, Flemington, L.).

WOOTTON BASSETT (GB) (Primo Dominie: Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere-Grand Criterium, Longchamp, Gr.1; sire).

Group 2 Winners

FIX (NZ) (Danehill (USA): Cambridge Stud Eight Carat Ladies' Mile, Ellerslie, Gr.2, Cambridge Stud Sir Tristram Classic (f), Te Rapa, Gr.2, New Zealand Bloodstock Royal Stakes, Ellerslie, Gr.2, second in TV3 New Zealand Derby, Ellerslie, Gr.1, third in New Zealand Bloodstock 1000 Guineas, Riccarton Park, Gr.1, second in Lion Red Arawa Plate, Arawa Park, Gr.3, third in James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes, Te Rapa, Gr.3, Linwood Spring Sprint G R Kelt Memorial, Hastings, Gr.3, second in Legacy Lodge Westminster Sprint Handicap, Te Rapa, L.).

HOT STREAK (IRE) (Housebuster (USA): betfred.com Temple Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, BMW Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L., second in vision.ae Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, third in King's Stand Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, Pearl Bloodstock Palace House Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Georges, Longchamp, Gr.3; sire).

SERENA MISS (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA): J S Contractors Matamata Breeders Stakes, Matamata, Gr.2, James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes, Te Rapa, Gr.2, third in Sothys New Zealand 2000 Guineas, Riccarton Park, Gr.1, second in Golden Homes Wakefield Challenge Stakes, Trentham, Gr.2, Windsor Park Breeders Gold Trail Stakes, Hastings, Gr.3).

THE BLACK PRINCESS (FR) (Cape Cross (IRE): Bet 365 Lancashire Oaks, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Prix Allez France, Chantilly, Gr.3, Prix Solitude, Saint-Cloud, L., second in Betfred Middleton Stakes, York, Gr.2, third in Ribblesdale Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, second in Veolia Height of Fashion Stakes, Goodwood, L.).

WYNDSPELLE (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE): Darci Brahma Waikato Guineas, Te Rapa, Gr.2, second in Sistema Diamond Sires' Produce Stakes, Ellerslie, Gr.1, third in James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes, Te Rapa, Gr.2, Tavistock Northland Breeders Stakes, Ruakaka, L.).

Group 3 Winners

DIBAJJ (FR) (Royal Applause (GB): Qatar Prix du Petit Couvert, Longchamp, Gr.3, Prix Servanne, Maisons-Laffitte, L., third in Prix du Gros-Chene, Chantilly, Gr.2, Prix de Meautry- Lucien Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3).

ESPIRITA (FR) (Warning: Prix des Reservoirs-Haras d'Etreham, Deauville, Gr.3).

FORJATT (IRE) (Danzero (AUS): Shadwell Jebel Ali Mile (twice), Jebel Ali, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Abu Dhabi, L., second in Derrinstown Stud Jebel Ali Mile, Jebel Ali, Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Jebel Ali Stakes, Jebel Ali, L., third in HH The President Cup, Abu Dhabi, L., National Day Cup, Abu Dhabi, L.).

KISSES (NZ) (Marscay (AUS): Rich Hill Stud Taranaki Breeders' Stakes, Hawera, Gr.3, Christchurch Casino G Adams Easter Cup, Riccarton Park, L., NZ Bloodstock Freight Inglewood Stakes, Riccarton Park, L., second in Rich Hill Mile George Adams Handicap, Ellerslie, Gr.2, third in NRM Auckland TB Breeders' Stakes, Avondale, Gr.2, second in TBS Thompson Handicap, Trentham, Gr.3, Fordell O'Leary's T. Thomson Mem. Stakes, Wanganui, L.).

MAGIC ARTIST (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE): racebets.com Bavarian Classic, Munich, Gr.3, Premio Ambrosiano, Milan, Gr.3, second in Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Rome, Gr.1, Darley Oettingen Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2, Zukunfts Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3, third in Fruhjahrs-Preis des Bankhauses Metzler, Frankfurt, Gr.3).

MUFFRI'HA (IRE) (Dansili (GB): Godolphin Awards Darley Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, 32Red EBF Stallions Fleur de Lys Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., third in Emirates Airline Jebel Hatta, Meydan, Gr.1, Cespa Cape Verdi Stakes, Meydan, Gr.2, Citizen K Balanchine Stakes, Meydan, Gr.2, Muhaarar Rosemary Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

NATHRA (IRE) (Danehill (USA): Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, second in Dubai Fillies' Mile Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Prix Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Deauville, Gr.1, third in Shadwell Joel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2).

ORDER AGAIN (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA): Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stakes, Eagle Farm, Gr.3, second in Mitty's Rough Habit Plate, Doomben, Gr.3).

SO WOTIF (NZ) (Geiger Counter (USA): NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mr Tiz Trophy, Ellerslie, Gr.3, third in WindsorPk Stud Cambridge Breeders Stakes, Te Rapa, Gr.3).

STAY ALIVE (IRE) (Pursuit of Love (GB): Premio Regina Elena 1000 Guineas, Rome, Gr.3, second in Premio Dormello, Milan, Gr.3, third in Premio Coolmore, Milan, L.).

THE SOULTAKER (NZ) (Reset (AUS): Manuka Doctor Bonecrusher Stakes, Ellerslie, Gr.3, Murdoch Newell Counties Challenge Stakes, Avondale, L., second in Tavistock Northland Breeders Stakes, Ruakaka, L.).

Listed Winners

ANCIENT GODDESS (FR) (Owington (GB): Star Shoot Stakes, Woodbine, L., third in P G Johnson Stakes, Saratoga, L., Suncoast Stakes, Tampa Bay Downs).

ARAAJA (IRE) (Spinning World (USA): Prix Madame Jean Couturie, Vichy, L.).

BELLE MIRAAJ (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE): ILT Ascot Park Hotel Southland Guineas, Ascot Park, L., Liquorland Gore Guineas, Gore, L., third in New Zealand Bloodstock 1000 Guineas, Riccarton Park, Gr.1, NZ B'Stock Airfreight Inglewood Stakes, Riccarton Park, L., New Zealand Bloodstock Warstep Stakes, Riccarton Park, L., Ray Coupland Ashburton John Grigg Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

BIRAAJ (IRE) (Nayef (USA): Prix Zeddaan, Fontainebleau, L., third in Prix des Sablonnets, Nantes, L.; sire).

BLHADAWA (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA): Betfred EBF Stallions Cecil Frail Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).

CHEF D'OEUVRE (IND) (Anabaa (USA): The Threptin Fillies and Mares Stakes, Pune, L., second in The Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Mumbai, L.).

DOGMA NOIR (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA): Premio UNIRE, Rome, L., Premio Villa Borghese - Seipa, Rome, L., third in Premio Roma GBI Racing, Rome, Gr.1, Premio Circo Massimo, Rome, L.).

IF I CAN I CAN (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ): New Zealand Bloodstock Warstep Stakes, Riccarton Park, L., third in NZ Bloodstock Freight Inglewood Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

IFFRANESIA (FR) (Anabaa (USA): Prix de Bonneval, Chantilly, L., third in Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, second in Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L., Prix Hampton, Chantilly, L.).

IFFWEDANCE (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA): Hiremaster New Zealand St Leger, Trentham, L., third in Higgins Manawatu Classic, Awapuni, Gr.3).

INTROVERT (IRE) (Sunday Silence (USA): Al Tayer Motors Meydan Classic, Meydan, L.).

LADY ZAFIRA (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS): Yesberg Insurance Pegasus Stakes, Riccarton Park, L., third in Classic Cuisine Rotorua Stakes, Arawa Park, L.).

LATHARNACH (USA) (Danehill (USA): Totescoop6 EBF Guisborough Stakes, Redcar, L., second in St James's Palace Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, third in Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, second in mazerattan.com King Charles II Stakes, Newmarket, L., third in Steve Brown Ben Marshall Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

LISTEN (NZ) (Centaine (AUS): Selangor Gold Cup (twice), Selangor, L.).

MAYBE MIAMI (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA): Cafe Cuba Flying Handicap, Awapuni, L., Speight's Timaru Stakes, Riccarton Park, L., second in Speight's Mid Ale Great Easter Cup, Riccarton Park, L.).

MEHRONISSA (GB) (Beau Genius (CAN): EBF Highfield Farm Flying Fillies Stakes, Pontefract, L., second in John Guest Bengough Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

PEACE SOCIETY (USA) (Sholokhov (IRE): Coolmore Stud Baden-Baden Cup, Baden-Baden, L., Kronimus Rennen, Baden-Baden, L., third in Prix de Saint-Cyr, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).

PLENIPOTENT (IND) (Rahy (USA): KR R. Singh Mem. Juv. Golconda Million, Hyderabad, L., Pratap Stud Darley Arabian Million, Hyderabad, L., second in The Suresh Mahindra Multi Million Trophy, Kolkata, L., third in Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 2000 Guineas, Hyderabad, L., The Suresh Mahindra Multi Million, Mumbai, L.).

PRINCE OF ALL (GB) (Lycius (USA): Patton Stakes, Dundalk, L., second in Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3).

RAFEEJ (GB) (Mizaaya (GB): Al Tayer Motors The Garhoud Sprint, Meydan, L., second in Lincoln MKX The Garhoud Sprint, Meydan, L., third in Dubai Duty Free Dubawi Stakes, Meydan, L.).

RIDING SHOTGUN (NZ) (Snippets (AUS): Ray Coupland Ashburton John Grigg Stakes, Riccarton Park, L., second in ILT Ascot Park Hotel Southland Guineas, Ascot Park, L., Karaka Million, Ellerslie, L., third in ABC Business Sales Dunedin Guineas, Wingatui, L., Avondale Sunday Markets Counties Bowl, Avondale, L., Reid and Harrison Ltd Matamata Slipper, Matamata, L., Westbury Stud Challenge Stakes, Ruakaka, L.).

TICKLE ME BLUE (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA): Kronimus Diana-Trial, Baden-Baden, L.).

TWILIGHT GRANITA (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE): Fordell O'Leary's T. Thomson Mem. Stakes, Wanganui, L., second in Fiber Fresh NZ TB Breeders' Stakes, Te Aroha, Gr.1, third in G.Thomson Great Northern Foal Stakes, Ellerslie, L., NZ Bloodstock Insurance Karaka Mile, Ellerslie, L., Novotel Great Northern Champagne Stakes, Ellerslie, L.).

VIRGIN QUEEN (IRE) (Night Shift (USA): Premio Vittorio Crespi, Milan, L., second in Premio Alessandro Perrone, Rome, L., third in Premio Mantovani, Milan, L.).

WHO DAT SINGA (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS): Schweppes Melvista Stakes, Ascot, L., second in Schweppes Western Australian T.C. Derby, Ascot, Gr.2, Lex Piper T J Smith Trophy, Ascot, L., Schweppes J C Roberts Stakes, Ascot, L., third in Fairetha Stakes, Ascot, L.).

XIONG FENG (NZ) (Tale of The Cat (USA): Karaka Million, Ellerslie, L.).

Group Placed

Franzac (NZ) (Kingsttenham (USA): second in Ocean Park Levin Turf Classic, Trentham, Gr.1, third in Berkley Stud Champagne Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

Sardaaj (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ): second in AIB Group Insurance Levin Turf Classic, Trentham, Gr.1, Cambridge Stud Eight Carat Ladies' Mile, Ellerslie, Gr.2).

Jungle Cat (IRE) (Forest Wildcat (USA): second in Irish TB Marketing Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2, Portland Place Properties July Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, third in Coventry Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, Qatar Bloodstock Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, second in Betway Criterion Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Pearl Bloodstock Palace House Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Arabian Adventures Meydan Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3, Friday Meydan Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3, SportingBet City Plate Stakes, Chester, L., Toronado Carnarvon Stakes, Newbury, L.).

Liberating (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA): second in J S Contractors Matamata Breeders Stakes, Matamata, Gr.2).

Musharakaat (IRE) (Gilded Time (USA): third in Keepmoat May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2).

Solar Eclipse (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA): third in The Sound Championship Stakes, Ellerslie, Gr.2).

Star O'Fraaj (NZ) (Jetball (AUS): third in Hardy Trade Wellington Guineas, Trentham, Gr.2).

Cai Shen (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE): second in Blue Square Winter Derby, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, third in Blue Square Bet Winter Derby, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, second in Makfi Newmarket Stakes, Newmarket, L., third in Ambant Gala Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Novae Bloodstock Ins. Fairway Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

New York Minute (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN): second in ISCL Rotorua Stakes, Arawa Park, Gr.3, third in Merial Ancare Metric Mile, Awapuni, Gr.3, second in Seeka Tauranga Classic, Tauranga, L., The O'Leary T. Thomson Mem. Stakes, Wanganui, L.).

El Manati (IRE) (Barathea (IRE): third in BMW Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

Spanish Fly (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB): third in Prix Sigy, Chantilly, Gr.3).

Listed Placed

Al Fareej (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA): second in Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L., third in Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L.).

Askaud (IRE) (Warning: second in Totepool EBF King Richard III Stakes, Leicester, L.).

Ceaseless (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA): second in Kronimus Diana-Trial, Baden-Baden, L.).

Ergoz (TUR) (Kingmambo (USA): second in Halic Stakes, Veliefendi, L., third in Fatih Sultan Mehmet, Veliefendi, L.).

Ezra (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA): second in Jesters Pies Salver Championship Prelude, Ellerslie, L.).

Fashion Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE): second in Belmont Classic, Belmont, L., third in Belmont Oaks, Belmont, L.).

Happy Era (IRE) (Tenby (GB): second in Hong Kong Macau Trophy, Sha Tin, L., third in Hong Kong Classic Mile, Sha Tin, L.).

Johara (IRE) (Green Desert (USA): second in P.de la Pepiniere-Fonds Europeen Elevage, Maisons-Laffitte, L., Prix de la Calonne-Fonds Euro. L'Elevage, Deauville, L.).

La Veuve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ): second in Ray Coupland Ashburton John Grigg Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

Muharaaj (IRE) (Tagula (IRE): second in Prix La Fleche, Maisons-Laffitte, L., Prix du Cercle, Deauville, L., third in Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, Deauville, L.).

Paraggi (GB) (Pennekamp (USA): second in Prix du Pont-Neuf, Longchamp, L.).

Princess Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA): second in John Grigg Stakes, Ashburton, L., third in Dunedin Casino Dunedin Guineas, Wingatui, L., NZ Bloodst'k Airfreight Breeders' Stakes, Wingatui, L., NZ Bloodstock Canterbury Belle Stakes, Riccarton Park, L., New Zealand Bloodstock Warstep Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

Sacha Park (IRE) (Starborough (GB): second in Alfred Nobel Rochestown Stakes, Naas, L.).

Stay Ahead (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ): second in Coronation Cup, Perak, L.).

Zoola (IRE) (Chief's Crown (USA): second in Shadwell Stud Harry Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L., third in Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes, Tipperary, L.).

Ascot Memory (IRE) (Bertolini (USA): third in Prix Herod, Chantilly, L.).

Fourth Way (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB): third in Al Basti Equiworld Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.).

Free Art (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA): third in Golden Fleece Stakes, Leopardstown, L.).

Gaazaal (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE): third in Prix Volterra, Saint-Cloud, L.).

Glade (NZ) (Zeditave (AUS): third in NZ Bloodstock Canterbury Belle Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

King David (FR) (Desert Prince (IRE): third in Prix Francois Boutin, Deauville, L.).

Liberating (GB) (Danehill (USA): third in Coolmore Stud EBF Naas Juv.Sprint Stakes, Naas, L., Elusive Pimpernel Patton Stakes, Dundalk, L.).

Love Your Looks (GB) (Niniski (USA): third in Betfred Snowdrop Stakes, Kempton Park, L., Normandie Stud EBF Fleur de Lys Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).

Saryshagann (FR) (Red Ransom (USA): third in Criterium du Fonds Europeen de L'Elevage, Deauville, L.).

Sopran Fraver (IRE) (Septieme Ciel (USA): third in P. Marchese Giuseppe Ippolito Fassati, Milan, L.).

Tazffin (IRE) (Mtoto: third in British Stallion Studs EBF Upavon Stakes, Salisbury, L.).

Trinity Force (IRE) (Green Desert (USA): third in Al Tayer Motors The Entisar Stakes, Meydan, L.).

Umneyati (GB) (Dansili (GB): third in Shadwell EBF Stallions H.Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L.).

Urjooha (IRE) (War Chant (USA): third in Prix Delahante, Marseille Borely, L.).

Zacynthus (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE): third in Prix Roland de Chambure, Longchamp, L.).

Shaan (IRE) (Keltos (FR): second in Tropical Park Oaks, Gulfstream Park).