2017 STUD FEE: EUR 50,000
  • 16-y-o b horse (7.2f) AEI 1.28
  • PEDIGREE: Danehill (USA) (9.1f) Rafha (GB)  (Kris (GB) (9.9f))
  • STANDING: Tally Ho Stud (IRE)
  • SIRE COMMENT: smart 6-7f 3-5yo, closely related to Invincible Spirit; excellent source of early 2yos
  • TRAINER: John Dunlop
  • OWNER: Prince A A Faisal
  • BREEDER: Nawara Stud Co Ltd
HORSE DAM'S SIRE WINS PLACES RUNS £ PRIZE RPR
 
Kodi Bear Mujtahid 4 2 13 258,682 121
Tiggy Wiggy Kheleyf 6 4 12 431,754 117
Adaay Royal Applause 5 4 17 236,934 116
Best Solution Kingmambo 4 4 14 218,159 114
Coulsty In The Wings 5 8 26 197,736 114
Gifted Master Shamardal 9 4 21 557,381 114
Koropick Fayruz 2 2 11 66,870 113
Besharah Dixie Union 4 5 12 244,546 112
Danehill Kodiac Green Desert 5 6 16 142,761 112
Elleval Pennekamp 3 16 54 552,043 112
Boom The Groom Priolo 7 9 50 194,618 111
Ellthea Sri Pekan 3 0 7 78,603 110
True Valour Acclamation 2 5 11 77,384 110
Jamesie Night Shift 8 25 73 330,800 109
Nebo Dr Fong 2 4 8 136,187 109
Second Thought Diktat 5 2 9 180,044 109
Ardad Red Clubs 3 0 9 93,398 107
Bear Behind Deposit Ticket 3 10 31 79,650 107
Brother Bear Mr Greeley 2 1 6 55,502 107
Prince Of Lir Whipper 2 0 5 75,618 107
Roudee Grand Lodge 5 7 29 106,623 107
Smoothtalkinrascal One Cool Cat 4 4 41 77,119 107
Terror Redback 2 2 8 51,567 107
Willytheconqueror Zilzal 3 7 24 57,709 107
Absolute Blast Marju 4 10 19 191,843 106
Areen Hawk Wing 1 2 8 40,332 106
Garbah Barathea 4 4 12 35,987 106
Goodwood Zodiac Barathea 4 2 13 39,095 106
Harry Hurricane Pastoral Pursuits 4 10 36 136,092 106
Sea Fox Carson City 1 6 18 42,168 106
Zac Brown Elusive Quality 8 7 45 89,026 106
Bear Cheek Kyllachy 2 0 4 47,487 105
Madeline Marchand De Sable 2 2 7 99,912 105
Reckless Endeavour First Trump 4 6 18 64,960 105
Riskit Fora Biskit Brief Truce 5 2 15 60,081 105
Shaden Namid 3 1 6 44,293 105
Laidback Romeo Scrimshaw 5 7 19 50,948 104
Medahim Noverre 2 3 8 50,047 104
Seanie Petorius 6 15 63 163,918 104
Silverkode Silver Hawk 3 1 7 48,578 104
Washaar Dr Devious 3 2 8 51,507 104
Azzeccagarbugli Desert Style 4 2 10 68,734 103
Eastern Sun High Line 2 2 9 26,265 103
Grandad´s World Revoque 2 4 26 54,364 103
Grizzel Mark Of Esteem 3 3 14 128,803 103
Haikbidiac Unfuwain 2 3 8 186,858 103
Hestian Bahamian Bounty 3 0 6 31,520 103
No Leaf Clover Indian Ridge 1 4 13 20,857 103
On Her Toes Averti 4 4 11 78,015 103
Sign Of The Kodiac Desert Sun 5 10 37 101,166 103

Details of horses trained outside GB and Ireland or born prior to 1986 may be incomplete. OR Rating is the latest published.

BEST PROGENY

Sire of 71 Stakes performers (18 Group winners, 21 Listed winners) -

Group 1 Winners

TIGGY WIGGY (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA): Connollys Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, Pinsent Masons Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Cantor Fitzgerald National Stakes, Sandown Park, L., third in Qipco 1000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1, second in Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, third in Dubai Duty Free Fred Darling Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, second in Langleys Solicitors EBF Marygate Stakes, York, L.).

Group 2 Winners

ADAAY (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB): 888sport Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Betfred Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, Toronado Carnarvon Stakes, Newbury, L., third in Saint Gobain Weber Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, second in John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, third in Merribelle Stable Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Compton Estates Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L.; sire).

ARDAD (IRE) (Red Clubs (IRE): Pepsi Max Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.).

BESHARAH (IRE) (Dixie Union (USA): Pinsent Masons Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Juddmonte Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, third in Connollys Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, second in Qipco Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, third in Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, second in 188Bet Summer Stakes, York, Gr.3, third in Betfred Fred Darling Stakes, Chelmsford City, Gr.3).

KODI BEAR (IRE) (Mujtahid (USA): Doom Bar Celebration Mile, Goodwood, Gr.2, Totepool Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3, Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes, Ascot, L., Unibet Midsummer Stakes, Windsor, L., second in Dubai Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1; sire).

PRINCE OF LIR (IRE) (Whipper (USA): Norfolk Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2; sire).

Group 3 Winners

BEAR CHEEK (IRE) (Kyllachy (GB): Curragh Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3).

BEST SOLUTION (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA): Dubai 100 Autumn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Worthington's St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Betfred Derby Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., second in Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Grosser Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Munich, Gr.1, third in International Trakya Trophy, Veliefendi, L.).

COULSTY (IRE) (In The Wings: Prix de Meautry- Lucien Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, Tamdown King Charles II Stakes, Newmarket, L., Totepool EBF King Richard III Stakes, Leicester, L., second in Betfred Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, MBNA Queensferry Stakes, Chester, L., Tote EBF King Richard III Stakes, Leicester, L., third in Prix Francois Boutin, Deauville, L.; sire).

DANEHILL KODIAC (IRE) (Green Desert (USA): Gigaset Cumberland Lodge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, third in Worthington's St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3).

ELLTHEA (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA): C L & M F Weld Park Stakes, Naas, Gr.3).

GIFTED MASTER (IRE) (Shamardal (USA): Merribelle Stable Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Vision Autumn Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Betway Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., Play costabingo.com Hopeful Stakes, Newmarket, L., second in Shadwell Joel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, third in 188Bet Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, Qatar Lennox Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2).

GRIZZEL (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE): Selene Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.3, second in Ontario Colleen Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.3, third in Longines EBF Star Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

JAMESIE (IRE) (Night Shift (USA): Renaissance Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, second in Phoenix Sprint Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Ford Mustang Shelby Al Shindagha Sprint, Meydan, Gr.3, Midsummer Sprint Stakes, Cork, L., Unibet Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., third in Belgrave Stakes, Fairyhouse, L., Corbettsports City Plate, Chester, L., Dubai Duty Frees Dash Belgrave Stakes, Curragh, L.).

KOROPICK (IRE) (Fayruz: Betfred Chipchase Stakes, Newcastle, Gr.3, second in Totequadpot Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3, Randox Health Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L.; sire).

NEBO (IRE) (Dr Fong (USA): Bathwick Tyres Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, second in Qatar Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, bet365 Superlative Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, third in Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2).

SHADEN (IRE) (Namid (GB): William Hill Firth of Clyde Stakes, Ayr, Gr.3).

SPIRIT OF XIAN (IRE) (Touch Gold (USA): Providencia Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, third in Honeymoon Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2, second in Unzip Me Stakes, Santa Anita, third in Sweet Life Stakes, Santa Anita).

Listed Winners

ABSOLUTE BLAST (IRE) (Marju (IRE): Betfred Magnolia Stakes, Kempton Park, L., third in Premio Lydia Tesio, Rome, Gr.1, second in Investec Princess Elizabeth Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.3, Koffy Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3, third in Betway Winter Derby, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, F.-Gunther von Gaertner Gedachtnisrennen, Hamburg, Gr.3, France Galop FRBC Int. Anatolia Trophy, Veliefendi, L.).

APEX KING (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA): Wooldridge Group Pat Eddery Stakes, Ascot, L.).

AZZECCAGARBUGLI (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE): Criterium Partenopeo, Naples, L., Criterium di Pisa, Pisa, L., Premio Rumon, Rome, L., second in Premio Bereguardo, Milan, L., third in Premio Natale di Roma, Rome, L.).

BATHWICK BEAR (IRE) (Efisio: Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ripon, L., third in Prix Montenica, Deauville, L.).

BROTHER BEAR (IRE) (Mr Greeley (USA): Cold Move EBF Marble Hill Stakes, Curragh, L., third in Jebel Ali Silver Anglesey Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3).

DHAHMAAN (IRE) (Big Bad Bob (IRE): Scott Dobson Memorial Doncaster Stakes, Doncaster, L., second in coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes, York, L., third in Toronado Carnarvon Stakes, Newbury, L.).

ILENY PRINCESS (IRE) (Fayruz: Premio Eupili Memorial Aldo Cirla, Milan, L.).

IZZY BIZU (IRE) (Diktat (GB): Prix Six Perfections, Deauville, L., second in Irish Stall. Farms EBF Bosra Sham Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

KOHALA (IRE) (Ridgewood Ben (GB): Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L., second in Bank of New York Mellon Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

MADELINE (IRE) (Marchand de Sable (USA): Bathwick Tyres Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L., third in Juddmonte Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, second in Sky Bet Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2).

ON HER TOES (IRE) (Averti (IRE): Carraig Insurance EBF Valiant Stakes, Ascot, L., Longines EBF Star Stakes, Sandown Park, L., third in germantb.com Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, second in Longines Michael Seely Memorial, York, L.).

PATIENCE ALEXANDER (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA): Langleys Solicitors EBF Marygate Stakes, York, L., third in Albany Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

RISKIT FORA BISKIT (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA): Prix du Cercle, Deauville, L.).

SECOND THOUGHT (IRE) (Diktat (GB): 32Red Spring Cup, Lingfield Park, L., British Stallion Studs EBFHyde Stakes, Kempton Park, L., second in Armstrong Aggregates Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2).

STAR KODIAK (IRE) (First Trump (GB): Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, Rome, L.).

SWEET CECILY (IRE) (Gone West (USA): EBF Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes, Newmarket, L., second in Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L., third in Blue Square Sandy Lane Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).

TERROR (IRE) (Redback (GB): Irish Stall. Farms EBF Bosra Sham Stakes, Newmarket, L., third in Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3, second in Vision EBF Stallions Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

TRUE VALOUR (IRE) (Acclamation (GB): Dubai Duty Free Celebration Stakes, Curragh, L., second in Clipper Logistics Solonaway Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.2, third in Investec Surrey Stakes, Epsom Downs, L., Power Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes, Naas, L.).

WASHAAR (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE): Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes, Ascot, L., Weatherbys Bank Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L., third in 32red.com Superlative Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2).

WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (IRE) (Hernando (FR): Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L., second in Country Gentlemen's EBF D. Poole Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3, third in Juddmonte Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

INDIGO RIVER (IRE) (Mujtahid (USA): Sweet Life Stakes, Santa Anita, third in San Clemente Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.2, China Doll Stakes, Santa Anita).

Group Placed

Elleval (IRE) (Pennekamp (USA): second in The S & M Al Naboodah Group UAE Derby, Meydan, Gr.2, KPMG Enterprise Kilternan Stakes (twice), Leopardstown, Gr.3, Meld Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, third in Vincent O'Brien Ruby Stakes, Killarney, L.).

Areen (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA): third in Prix Robert Papin, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, second in Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.).

Eltezam (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA): third in Coventry Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).

Sea Fox (IRE) (Carson City (USA): third in Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, EBF Stallions Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L.).

Fixette (IRE) (Speightstown (USA): second in Prix de Cabourg, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix du Bois, Deauville, Gr.3, third in Prix La Fleche, Chantilly, L.).

Stone of Folca (GB) (Alydeed (CAN): second in Betfair Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3).

Barroche (IRE) (Royal Anthem (USA): third in Prix d'Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3).

Eastern Sun (IRE) (High Line: third in Novae Bloodstock Insurance Craven Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Sunshine Coach Solario Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3).

Haikbidiac (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA): third in Prix d'Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3, Investec Woodcote Stakes, Epsom Downs, L.).

Mirdif (GB) (Selkirk (USA): third in Jebel Ali Anglesey Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Excelebration Tipperary Stakes, Tipperary, L.).

Nodiac (IRE) (Rainbows For Life (CAN): third in Providencia Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, China Doll Stakes, Santa Anita, L., second in Sweet Life Stakes, Santa Anita, third in Unzip Me Stakes, Santa Anita).

To Wafij (IRE) (Indian Ridge: third in Bombay Sapphire Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, Allied World Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

Listed Placed

Al Hamdany (IRE) (Nayef (USA): second in EBF Stallions Totesport Silver Tankard, Pontefract, L.).

Bear Behind (IRE) (Deposit Ticket (USA): second in Prix de la Vallee d'Auge, Deauville, L., third in Bank of New York Mellon Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

Futoon (IRE) (Mujadil (USA): second in EBF Weatherbys Kilvington Stakes, Nottingham, L., Whitsbury/ EBF Stallions Lansdown Stakes, Bath, L., third in Armstrong EBF Stallions C. Frail Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).

Medieval (IRE) (Night Shift (USA): second in Prix Francois Boutin, Deauville, L.).

Natural (IRE) (Barathea (IRE): second in Bathwick Tyres Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L.).

No Leaf Clover (IRE) (Indian Ridge: second in coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes, York, L.).

Roussel (IRE) (Noverre (USA): second in Allied World Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.).

Willytheconqueror (IRE) (Zilzal (USA): second in Totescoop6 Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes, Beverley, L., betstars.uk Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L., third in Sole Power Sprint Legacy Stakes, Curragh, L.).

Academy House (IRE) (Dixieland Band (USA): third in Premio Mauro Sbarigia, Rome, L.).

Boom The Groom (IRE) (Priolo (USA): third in Betway Cleves Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., Irish Field Curragh Stakes, Curragh, L., Unibet Hever Sprint Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).

Grand Coalition (IRE) (Nabeel Dancer (USA): third in Longines EBF Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ripon, L.).

Kodiac Gal (IRE) (Arch (USA): third in Glorious Song Stakes, Woodbine, L.).

Kodiline (IRE) (Kris S (USA): third in TKP Surfacing Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L.).

Kodiva (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE): third in EBF Stallions Montrose Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

Lady Gio (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE): third in Premio Repubbliche Marinare, Rome, L.).

Percy (IRE) (Linamix (FR): third in King George V Cup Nijinsky Stakes, Leopardstown, L.).

Roudee (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA): third in Cantor Fitzgerald National Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

Snap Shots (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE): third in Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

Vonadiak (IRE) (Noverre (USA): third in Premio Vittorio Crespi, Milan, L.).

Koko Loca (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA): second in Chaves County Stakes, Zia Park).