2017 STUD FEE: EUR 50,000
  • 17-y-o b horse (6.7f) AEI 1.45
  • PEDIGREE: Danehill (USA) (9.1f) Patrona (USA)  (Lomond (USA) (10.0f))
  • STANDING: Kildangan Stud (IRE)
  • SIRE COMMENT: top-class Australian sprinter; prolific source of precocious/smart 2yos, champ sire in Australia
  • TRAINER: Tim Martin
  • OWNER: Sheikh Mohammed
  • BREEDER: Ascot Breeding Partnership
HORSE DAM'S SIRE WINS PLACES RUNS £ PRIZE RPR
 
Excelebration Indian Ridge 8 5 15 1,692,792 131
Mr Stunning Dayjur 6 2 11 1,407,278 125
Amber Sky Rubiton 3 4 19 908,836 120
Flamberge Blazing Sword 7 5 28 769,533 119
Heavy Metal Lecture 11 8 53 582,892 119
Outstrip El Prado 3 3 11 508,455 119
Championship Halling 6 6 17 377,405 118
Helmet Singspiel 6 3 14 1,023,738 118
Masamah Distant Relative 10 18 73 337,526 118
Buratino Kingmambo 4 4 13 170,241 117
Cotai Glory Elusive Quality 4 8 30 315,811 117
Margot Did Shareef Dancer 5 5 19 263,183 117
Overreach Snippets 2 2 4 1,459,165 116
Reward For Effort Rory´s Jester 2 2 8 396,566 116
Fulbright Fairy King 9 8 30 372,548 115
Morawij Piccolo 8 10 30 625,599 115
Rewarding Hero Soviet Star 2 5 23 680,073 115
Sidestep Quest For Fame 3 4 16 810,764 115
Wilander Snippets 1 0 6 69,125 115
Best Terms Kris 4 0 8 116,897 114
Folkswood Galileo 4 8 15 454,460 114
Kuroshio Gone West 2 1 7 141,538 114
Out Do Cadeaux Genereux 8 12 47 262,509 114
Windfast Docksider 3 6 17 67,175 114
Bullish Champion Brief Truce 2 6 12 235,949 113
James Garfield Daylami 2 3 7 85,215 113
Solar Deity Docksider 7 13 52 185,834 113
Spin Cycle Spinning World 6 12 53 217,107 113
Chetwood Marauding 5 2 10 142,610 112
Curtana Blazing Sword 0 2 9 119,998 112
First Among Equals Volksraad 0 1 7 35,619 112
Knight Exemplar Royal Academy 0 1 5 39,912 112
Nideeb In The Wings 5 4 13 100,666 112
Priceless Rudimentary 4 3 16 156,047 112
Double Up Cadeaux Genereux 4 8 19 108,008 111
Earthquake Marauding 5 4 12 931,235 111
Legendary Polar Falcon 4 8 26 254,696 111
Mix And Mingle Dalakhani 4 2 14 108,256 111
Pepper Lane Pivotal 6 8 31 118,847 111
Yalta Elusive Quality 3 0 11 63,390 111
Belgian Bill Singspiel 8 14 61 523,820 110
Furnaces Strategic 3 4 11 225,699 110
Gamgoom Noverre 13 7 37 104,056 110
Guelph Elusive Quality 6 2 12 984,848 110
Headwater Hurricane Sky 2 1 10 213,376 110
Kinglike King´s Best 1 2 8 137,369 110
Solomon´s Bay Sadler´s Wells 3 1 10 45,777 110
Sound And Silence Elusive Quality 4 3 9 184,270 110
Threading Seeking The Gold 2 0 3 158,231 110
Vashka Zabeel 8 4 18 252,442 110

Details of horses trained outside GB and Ireland or born prior to 1986 may be incomplete. OR Rating is the latest published.

BEST PROGENY

Sire of 239 Stakes performers (67 Group winners, 74 Listed winners) -

Group 1 Winners

AMBER SKY (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS): IPIC Al Quoz Sprint, Meydan, Gr.1, Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, Sha Tin, L., second in National Day Cup, Sha Tin, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Sha Tin, L.).

EARTHQUAKE (AUS) (Marauding (NZ): Sportingbet Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1, Parramatta Reisling Slipper Trial, Rosehill, Gr.2, Sportingbet Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Caulfield, Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, second in Tooheys New Golden Slipper Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.1, third in Coolmore Furious Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, Coolmore Tea Rose Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, second in MSS Security Moomba Plate, Flemington, L.).

EXCELEBRATION (IRE) (Indian Ridge: Qipco Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, Qatar Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Longchamp, Gr.1, CGA Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, Mehl-Mulhens Rennen (2000 Guineas), Cologne, Gr.2, Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, second in JLT Lockinge Stakes, Newbury, Gr.1, Qipco Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Queen Anne Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, third in St James's Palace Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, second in totesport.com Greenham Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3; sire).

FLAMBERGE (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS): Clamms Seafood Oakleigh Plate, Caulfield, Gr.1, Darley Goodwood Handicap, Morphettville, Gr.1, Mitchelton Wines William Reid Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.1, Sebring Star Kingdom Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3, Standish Handicap, Flemington, Gr.3, theshark.com.au The Heath 1100 Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, Programmed Durbridge Stakes, Morphettville, L., second in Mitty's Ian McEwan Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, Schweppes Rubiton Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.2, third in Kevin Heffernan Stakes, Sandown, Gr.3, second in MSS Security Moomba Plate, Flemington, L., third in ATA Bob Hoysted Handicap, Flemington, L.).

GUELPH (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA): Coolmore Flight Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1, Inglis Sires' Produce Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1, Moet & Chandon Champagne Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1, Schweppes The 1000 Guineas, Caulfield, Gr.1, Coolmore Tea Rose Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, Patinack Blue Diamond Prelude (fillies), Caulfield, Gr.3, second in Coolmore Furious Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, third in Cellarbrations Phar Lap Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, second in Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes, Randwick, L.).

HELMET (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE): Inglis Sires' Produce Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1, Moet & Chandon Champagne Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1, The Age Caulfield Guineas, Caulfield, Gr.1, The Age Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Caulfield, Gr.3, third in Toohey's New Golden Rose Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.1, Rydges Parramatta Run to the Rose, Rosehill, Gr.3; sire).

MARGOT DID (IRE) (Shareef Dancer (USA): Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1, Scottish News EBF Land O'Burns Stakes, Ayr, L., totesport.com Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L., second in Jaguar Cars Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Albany Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, third in Cleanevent Pavilion Stakes, Ascot, L., EBF Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, L.).

OUTSTRIP (GB) (El Prado (IRE): Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (c&g), Santa Anita, Gr.1, At the Races Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, third in Dubai Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, St James's Palace Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, second in Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2; sire).

OVERREACH (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): Tooheys New Golden Slipper Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.1, Moet & Chandon Reisling Slipper Trial, Rosehill, Gr.2, Widden Stakes, Rosehill, L., third in Inglis Sires' Produce Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1, Anco Instant Schweppes Schillaci Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.2, second in Inglis Debutants Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS): Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1, Bowemans Concorde Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3, Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Preview (c), Caulfield, L., Sir John Monash Stakes, Caulfield, L., second in Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Prelude(cg), Caulfield, Gr.3, third in Mitty's Ian McEwan Trophy Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.3; sire).

Group 2 Winners

BEST TERMS (GB) (Kris: Jaguar Cars Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2, Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).

BURATINO (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA): Coventry Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, Investec Woodcote Stakes, Epsom Downs, L., second in Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, third in Keeneland Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, second in Cantor Fitzgerald National Stakes, Sandown Park, L.; sire).

CALLIOPE (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA): Bede Murray Magic Night Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes, Randwick, L.).

CHAMPIONSHIP (IRE) (Halling (USA): Gulf News Zabeel Mile, Meydan, Gr.2, Mohammed Al Maktoum Al Fahidi Fort, Meydan, Gr.2, National Day Cup, Abu Dhabi, L., second in Longines Singspiel Stakes, Meydan, L.).

FULBRIGHT (GB) (Fairy King (USA): Dubai Challenge Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2, Investec Woodcote Stakes, Epsom Downs, L., John Dunlop Fortune Stakes, Sandown Park, L., third in Longines Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1, Meydan, Gr.2, Stud Estrela Energia Zabeel Mile, Meydan, Gr.2, second in Range Rover Firebreak Stakes, Meydan, Gr.3, Betfred Superior Mile, Haydock Park, L.; sire).

HEADWATER (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS): Blackwoods Uvex Silver Slipper Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, Kensington Stakes, Flemington, L., third in UNSW Todman Slipper Trial, Randwick, Gr.2).

HEAVY METAL (GB) (Lecture (USA): Audi Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, Emirates Holidays Burj Nahaar, Meydan, Gr.3, second in Irish TB Marketing Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2, Investec Woodcote Stakes, Epsom Downs, L.).

INFAMOUS ANGEL (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA): TB Breeders Association Lowther Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2).

JABALI (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE): Sky Racing Queensland Guineas, Doomben, Gr.2, second in Sportingbet Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1, Sportingbet Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Caulfield, Gr.3, Maribyrnong Trial Stakes, Flemington, L.).

JAMES GARFIELD (IRE) (Daylami (IRE): Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, second in Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3, third in Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.).

KINGLIKE (AUS) (King's Best (USA): Danehill Stakes, Flemington, Gr.2, second in Hyland Race Colours Challenge Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2).

KUROSHIO (AUS) (Gone West (USA): Mitty's Ian McEwan Trophy Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, Patinack Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Caulfield, Gr.3, Herald Sun Superracing Maribyrnong Trial, Flemington, L., third in Schweppes Schillaci Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.2, second in Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Caulfield, L., third in Inglis Debutants Stakes, Caulfield, L.; sire).

MASAMAH (IRE) (Distant Relative: Audi King George Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, John Smith's City Walls Stakes, York, L., freebets.co.uk Queensferry Stakes, Chester, L., third in Gordon's King George Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2, second in Dubai International World Trophy, Newbury, Gr.3, Betfred Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes, Beverley, L., Crown Hotel Bawtry Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L.).

MR STUNNING (AUS) (Dayjur (USA): BOCHK Management Jockey Club Sprint, Sha Tin, Gr.2, The Premier Bowl, Sha Tin, Gr.2, The Sprint Cup, Sha Tin, Gr.2, second in Chairman's Sprint Prize, Sha Tin, Gr.1).

PEARLS (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE): Coolmore Tea Rose Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, Forum Group Toy Show Quality Handicap, Randwick, Gr.3, third in Ronald McDonald Golden Pendant, Rosehill, Gr.2, Schweppes Tristarc Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.2, second in Dilmah Tea P J Bell Stakes, Randwick, Gr.3).

PRICELESS (GB) (Rudimentary (USA): Armstrong Aggregates Temple Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.2, VIP Premium Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L., Whitsbury/ EBF Stallions Lansdown Stakes, Bath, L., third in William Hill Firth of Clyde Stakes, Ayr, Gr.3).

SERENELY DISCREET (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA): TAB Edward Manifold Stakes, Flemington, Gr.2).

SIDESTEP (AUS) (Quest For Fame: Arrowfield Royal Sovereign Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, Randwick Equine Darby Munro Stakes, Rosehill, L., second in Tooheys New Golden Slipper Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.1, Kamberra Wine Black Opal Stakes, Canberra, L., Xirrus Fireball Quality Handicap, Randwick, L., third in Merson Cooper Stakes, Sandown, L.; sire).

THREADING (IRE) (Seeking The Gold (USA): Sky Bet Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2).

VASHKA (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ): Leonay Plumbing Shannon Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, William Hill Moonga Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, third in Sky Central Show County Quality Handicap, Randwick, Gr.3).

WILANDER (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): PFD Food Services Schillaci Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.2, Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Prelude(cg), Caulfield, Gr.3, ATA Bob Hoysted Handicap, Flemington, L.; sire).

Group 3 Winners

ABOULIE (IRE) (Indian Ridge: Prix Miesque, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).

AEROBATICS (AUS) (Rahy (USA): Sportingbet Final Northwood Plume Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, The Darley Hawkesbury Crown, Hawkesbury, Gr.3, The Darley Hawkesbury Crown, Hawkesbury, L., third in The Triple M Magic Night Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, second in Coolmore Dark Jewel Classic, Scone, Gr.3, third in Hyland Colours Birthday Card Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3, second in P J Bell Stakes, Canterbury, L., third in McGrath Eskimo Prince Stakes, Randwick, L.).

BELIEVE'N'SUCCEED (AUS) (Gone West (USA): Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Caulfield, Gr.3, third in Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Preview (f), Caulfield, L., MSS Security Moomba Plate, Flemington, L.).

BELLO (AUS) (Seeking The Gold (USA): Enviropacific Newmarket Handicap, Newcastle, Gr.3, second in Tatt's Club Tramway Handicap, Randwick, Gr.3, BMW Weekend Hussler Stakes, Caulfield, L., The Rosebud, Randwick, L.).

BUNGLE INTHEJUNGLE (GB) (Wolfhound (USA): BMW Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, bet365 Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, second in Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2; sire).

CAMPORELLA (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA): Western Australian Sires' Produce Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Gimcrack Stakes, Ascot, L., Magic Millions Perth 2yo Classic, Ascot, L., third in Audrill Karrakatta Plate, Ascot, Gr.2).

CHAMPOLLION (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ): Schweppervescence T L Baillieu Handicap, Rosehill, Gr.3, third in Yellowglen Vintage Poseidon Stakes, Flemington, L.).

CHETWOOD (AUS) (Marauding (NZ): Australian Bloodstock Cameron Handicap, Newcastle, Gr.3, Catalinda Sounds Weekend Hussler Stakes, Caulfield, L., third in Pluim Gosford Guineas, Gosford, L.).

COTAI GLORY (GB) (Elusive Quality (USA): Dubai International Airport World Trophy, Newbury, Gr.3, bet365 Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, J20 Spritz Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L., second in King's Stand Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, third in Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1, second in Nearctic Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.2, Dubai Int. Airport World Trophy Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Apollobet Achilles Stakes, Haydock Park, L., Compton Estates Rose Bowl Stakes, Newbury, L., third in John Smith's City Walls Stakes (twice), York, L.).

ELECTRIC WAVES (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE): Sodexo Prestige Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L., third in Al Tayer Motors UAE Oaks, Meydan, Gr.3).

EXCEEDINGLY GOOD (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): Maribyrnong Plate, Flemington, Gr.3, Maribyrnong Trial Stakes, Flemington, L., second in Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Prelude(cg), Caulfield, Gr.3, third in RSL Vain Stakes, Caulfield, L.; sire).

FORGET (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS): Strathayr Cameron Handicap, Newcastle, Gr.3, third in Henry Bucks Best Dressed Exford Plate, Flemington, L.).

FURNACES (AUS) (Strategic (AUS): Widden Kindergarten Stakes, Randwick, Gr.3, second in Mitty's Racing Colours Ian McEwan Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, UNSW Todman Slipper Trial, Randwick, Gr.2, third in Mitty's Ian McEwan Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, second in DX Solutions Lonhro Plate, Randwick, L.).

HIT THE BID (GB) (Selkirk (USA): Jimmy O'Neill Curragh Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Midsummer Sprint Stakes, Cork, L., second in Al Basti Equiworld Mercury Stakes, Dundalk, L.).

JORDA (AUS) (Viscount (AUS): Kennedy Plate Red Roses Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes, Randwick, L., third in TPG Telecom San Domenico Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3).

JUST DISCREET (AUS) (Bluebird (USA): Adelaide Galavanising Spring Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3, Sloan Sands Matrice Stakes, Morphettville, L., third in R N Irwin Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3, second in Centrebet Proud Miss Stakes, Morphettville, L., Dominant Durbridge Stakes, Morphettville, L., third in Adelaide Galvanising Christmas Handicap, Morphettville, L., City of Marion Quality Stakes, Morphettville, L.).

KENCELLA (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR): Bacardi Maurice McCarten Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3).

KLAMMER (GB) (Darshaan: John Smith's Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Criterium du Fonds Europeen de L'Elevage, Deauville, L., second in Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, third in 32red.com Superlative Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2).

KULGRINDA (AUS) (Bellotto (USA): R N Irwin Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3, Printhouse Graphics Future Stars Stakes, Moonee Valley, L., Reliance Petrol Dermody Lightning Stakes, Morphettville, L., The Pauls Manihi Classic, Morphettville, L., second in evright.com D C McKay Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3, Project Graphics Redelva Stakes, Morphettville, L., United Arab Emirates W J Adams Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

LEGENDARY (GB) (Polar Falcon (USA): Knickerbocker Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.3, Japan Racing Association Stakes, Laurel, third in Knob Creek Manhattan Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1, second in Commonwealth Cup Stakes, Laurel, Gr.2, third in Lure Stakes, Saratoga).

MAMWAAZEL (AUS) (Last Tycoon: Gosford RSL Belle of the Turf Stakes, Gosford, Gr.3).

MARENKO (GB) (Pivotal (GB): Betfred Fred Darling Stakes, Chelmsford City, Gr.3, second in lstsecuritysolutions May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, Longines Prix du Calvados, Deauville, Gr.3, third in germantb.com Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3).

MIX AND MINGLE (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE): Betfred Chartwell Stakes, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, second in Betfred EBF Stallions Dick Hern Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).

MORAWIJ (GB) (Piccolo (GB): Emirates Skywards Mahab Al Shimaal, Meydan, Gr.3, Mobile Betting Coral.co.uk Dragon Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Novae Bloodstock Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Derrinstown Stud Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L., Shadwell Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L., third in Gulf News Dubai Golden Shaheen Stakes (twice), Meydan, Gr.1, second in bet365 Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, third in Woodies D.I.Y. Sapphire Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3, Lincoln Continental The Garhoud Sprint, Meydan, L., Shadwell Farm Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L.).

MRS KIPLING (IRE) (Carnegie (IRE): Senorita Stakes, Hollywood Park, Gr.3, Premio Divino Amore-Tattersalls, Rome, L., second in Providencia Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2, third in Willmott Dixon Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3).

NIDEEB (GB) (In The Wings: Sportingbet Supports Heros Winter Derby, Lingfield Park, Gr.3, Huggies Winkfield Stakes, Ascot, L., Ladbrokes Churchill Stakes, Lingfield Park, L., second in Text Betfred Betting Ascendant Stakes, Haydock Park, L., williamhill.com Wild Flower Stakes, Kempton Park, L., third in Bet365 James Seymour Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

OTTOMAN (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA): G.W.P.Sykes Royal Randwick Mackay Stakes, Randwick, Gr.3, second in Guinness Reisling Slipper Trial Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, third in Coolmore Furious Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2).

PENSIERIEPAROLE (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB): Premio Chiusura, Milan, Gr.3, second in Premio Tudini, Rome, Gr.3, Premio Tudini - II Tris, Rome, Gr.3).

ROULEAU (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE): Toteexacta Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3, third in Fairmont Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, second in Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L.).

SAFEGUARD (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS): Legacy 90th Anniversary Vain Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, Ticketek Kindergarten Stakes, Randwick, Gr.3, second in Attwood Marshall Lawyers Guineas, Gold Coast, Gr.3, third in Alemlube Starlight Stakes, Rosehill, L.).

SOUND AND SILENCE (GB) (Elusive Quality (USA): Prix Eclipse, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L., Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L., second in Godolphin Cornwallis Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Prix d'Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3, Qatar Juvenile Turf Sprint Stakes, Del Mar, L.).

SUGAR BABE (NZ) (Zeditave (AUS): H D F McNeil Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, Debutants Stakes, Caulfield, L., second in Parramatta Leagues Magic Night Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Caulfield, Gr.3, third in Schweppes 1000 Gns Tranquil Star Prelude, Caulfield, Gr.3).

TECH EXCEED (GER) (Nebos (GER): Premio Mario Incisa della Rocchetta, Milan, Gr.3, second in Premio Verziere, Milan, Gr.3, third in Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Bremen, Gr.3, Hanshin-Cup, Hamburg, L.).

THERMAL CURRENT (AUS) (Twining (USA): Seven News DC McKay Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3, Telstra Phonewords Red Anchor Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.3, L Pines Funerasls W J Adams Stakes, Caulfield, L., Ladbrokes Hareeba Stakes, Mornington, L., third in H D F McNeil Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, Sportingbet Zeditave Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, second in Lightning Stakes, Morphettville, L., TROA Bel Esprit Stakes, Caulfield, L., third in ATA Bob Hoysted Handicap, Flemington, L., Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Caulfield, L.).

YALTA (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA): Victoria Racing Club Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3).

YATTARNA (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ): Kari J H B Carr Stakes, Randwick, Gr.3).

Listed Winners

ABEYANT (AUS) (Mr Prospector (USA): Dr Lim Ah Soo Memorial Trophy, Penang, L.).

AGULHAS (AUS) (Gone West (USA): Redelva Stakes, Morphettville, L.).

AL HASA (NZ) (Oasis Dream (GB): Barneswood Farm Welcome Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

ALKHAFIF (AUS) (Swain (IRE): Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, Taipa, L., third in A R Creswick Stakes, Flemington, L.).

ANEVAY (AUS) (Hennessy (USA): Talindert Stakes, Flemington, L., second in Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Preview (f), Caulfield, L.).

APPLEGATE (AUS) (Storm Cat (USA): Emirates Airline Ottawa Plate, Flemington, L.).

ARMED FOR ACTION (AUS) (Timber Country (USA): Camms Queen Adelaide Stakes, Morphettville, L., third in Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1).

BABY CORN (AUS) (Scenic: Pewsey Vale Cinderella Stakes, Morphettville, L., second in Jansz National Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3, H C Nitschke Stakes, Morphettville, L., third in Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Preview (f), Caulfield, L.).

BEAU IDEAL (GB) (Galileo (IRE): Criterium de Vitesse, Chantilly, L., second in Prix Saraca, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).

BELGIAN BILL (GB) (Singspiel (IRE): France Galop FRBC Int. Anatolia Trophy, Veliefendi, L., second in Prix Quincey - Lucien Barriere, Deauville, Gr.3, Betdaq Hyde Stakes, Kempton Park, L., William Hill Lady Wulfruna Stakes, Wolverhampton, L., Int France Galop FRBC Anatolia Trophy, Veliefendi, L.).

CANALI (AUS) (Barathea (IRE): Schweppes Summer Scorcher, Ascot, L., second in Perri Cutten Caulfield Sprint, Caulfield, Gr.2, Monjon Security W J Adams Stakes, Caulfield, L., Swisse Vitamins Century Stakes, Flemington, L.).

CATHAY LADY (AUS) (Sinndar (IRE): Gosford RSL Belle of the Turf Stakes, Gosford, L., third in M J Bale Emancipation Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2).

CHINCHILLA (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA): Motors Elwick Stakes, Hobart, L., S F J Queen Adelaide Stakes, Morphettville, L., second in Sportingbet St Albans Stakes, Moonee Valley, L.).

CHLOE IN PARIS (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS): ATA Bob Hoysted Handicap, Flemington, L., third in Lister Quezette Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, second in Cap d'Antibes Stakes, Flemington, L.).

CIELO CANARIAS (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA): Gran Premio de la Hispanidad, Zarzuela, L., P. Gobierno Vasco - Eusko Jauralaritza, San Sebastian, L., third in Prix Jacques de Bremond, Vichy, L.).

CURIA REGIS (GB) (Machiavellian (USA): Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Kranji, L., second in Chairman's Trophy (twice), Kranji, L., Emirates Singapore Derby, Kranji, L., Marsiling Classic Stakes, Kranji, L., third in Panasonic Kranji Mile, Kranji, L., Raffles Cup, Kranji, L.).

CURTANA (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS): Gucci Red Roses Stakes, Flemington, L., The Straight Six, Flemington, L., second in Coolmore Stud Ascot Vale Stakes, Flemington, Gr.1, Perri Cutten Caulfield Sprint, Caulfield, Gr.2, Streets Ice Cream Racing Festival Stakes, Flemington, L., third in Betfair W H Wylie Handicap, Morphettville, L.).

DEVIL'S CUT (AUS) (Silver Hawk (USA): Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Trophy, Selangor, L.).

EXCEEDINGLY FRENCH (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA): St Albans Stakes, Moonee Valley, L.).

EXCELETTE (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE): Multiplex Achilles Stakes, Haydock Park, L., second in Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L., Dubawi EBF Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes, Newmarket, L., Totepool Two Year Old Trophy, Redcar, L., third in John Smith's City Walls Stakes, York, L., Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L., Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L., Scottish Sun EBF Land O'Burns Stakes, Ayr, L.).

EXCELLENT REWARD (AUS) (Viscount (AUS): JohnTurkington Castletown Triton Stakes, Foxton, L.).

EXCELLTASTIC (AUS) (Lear Fan (USA): St Clair Port Adelaide Guineas, Cheltenham, L., third in Thrifty Spring Champion Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1, second in Yalumba 160 Autumn Classic, Caulfield, Gr.2, third in C S Hayes Debonair Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, second in Auckland Racing Club Hcp Metric Mile, Flemington, L., third in Darley Seymour Cup, Seymour, L.).

EXCELORADA (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS): R S Crawford Stakes, Ascot, L., Schweppes Summer Scorcher, Ascot, L., second in R S Crawford Stakes, Ascot, L., Scenic Blast WATC Australia Day Stakes, Ascot, L.).

EXCEPTIONAL ART (GB) (Polar Falcon (USA): totesport.com Bullet Sprint Stakes, Beverley, L.).

EXIMIUS (AUS) (Dehere (USA): Hilton Hotels Springtime Stakes, Flemington, L., XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas, Sunshine Coast, L., second in Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Stakes, Launceston, L., McGrath Daybreak Lover, Eagle Farm, L., Wandong Bus & Coach Kilmore Cup, Kilmore, L.).

FIRST AMONG EQUALS (AUS) (Volksraad (GB): Avon Valley Toyota Northam Sprint Stakes, Northam, L., Belmont Newmarket, Belmont, L., Chaff City Pinjarra Classic Stakes, Pinjarra, L., H G Bolton Sprint, Belmont, L., third in A J Scahill Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, second in Beaufine Stakes, Belmont, L., Idyllic Prince Goodwood Sprint, Belmont, L., Miss Andretti Ruabon Sprint Stakes, Ascot, L., Scenic Blast WATC Australia Day Stakes, Ascot, L., third in Aph Contractors Bunbury Stakes, Bunbury, L.).

FLASHMANS PAPERS (GB) (Lion Cavern (USA): Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L., Eddie Logan Stakes, Santa Anita, second in Baldwin Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.3, Jim Kostoff Stakes, Fairplex Park).

FOLKSWOOD (GB) (Galileo (IRE): TAB Cranbourne Cup, Cranbourne, L., second in Emirates Airline Jebel Hatta, Meydan, Gr.1, third in Ladbrokes WS Cox Plate, Moonee Valley, Gr.1, second in bet365 Earl of Sefton Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, third in sportingbet.com Huxley Stakes, Chester, Gr.3).

GAMGOOM (GB) (Noverre (USA): Premio Cancelli, Milan, L., second in Unibet Cleves Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).

HAPTIC (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA): DX Solutions Lonhro Plate, Randwick, L., third in Smithfield RSL Club San Domenico Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3, second in Schweppes Heritage Stakes, Randwick, L., third in Catanach's Blue Sapphire Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

HIGHLAND BEAT (AUS) (Kyllachy (GB): A R Creswick Series Final Stakes, Flemington, L., second in Chairman's Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, H D F McNeil Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, KS Environmental Vain Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, TB. Club Cup Redoute's Choice Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

HILL OF GOLD (AUS) (Cure The Blues (USA): Racecourse Hotel Great Easter Handicap, Riccarton Park, L.).

HOONESS (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE): Project Graphics Redelva Stakes, Morphettville, L.).

INSTINCTION (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS): BMW Weekend Hussler Stakes, Caulfield, L., Hilton Hotels Springtime Stakes, Flemington, L., Sportingbet Zeditave Stakes, Caulfield, L., third in C S Hayes Debonair Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, Kokoda Regal Roller Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

KHAN (AUS) (Daylami (IRE): Newgate Breeders' Plate, Randwick, L.).

KOALA BEAR (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ): Pewsey Vale Cinderella Stakes, Morphettville, L.).

LA ARENOSA (IRE) (Acatenango (GER): Voute Sales Warwickshire Oaks, Warwick, L., Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers, Le Lion D'Angers, L., second in Prix Andre Baboin (G.P.des Provinces), Marseille Borely, Gr.3).

LBRETHA (FR) (Dynaformer (USA): Prix Jacques de Bremond, Vichy, L.).

LE CHEF (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS): Jeep $2 Magic Millions 2yo Classic, Gold Coast, L.).

LIESELE (AUS) (Dehere (USA): Carlton Draught Alinghi Stakes, Caulfield, L., second in Travel Associates Tattersall's Classic, Eagle Farm, L.).

MADEENATY (AUS) (Reset (AUS): Maribyrnong Trial Stakes, Flemington, L., Wyong Magic Millions 2yo Classic, Wyong, L., third in Ottawa Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, second in 3AW Football Festival of Racing Stakes, Flemington, L., third in Jeep Magic Millions 2yo Classic, Gold Coast, L.).

MAJESTIC MOUNT (GB) (Warning: Prix Luthier, Deauville, L.).

MOHAVE (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS): Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Caulfield, L., Nuturf Queensland Day Stakes, Doomben, L., second in NSW Thoroughbred Breeders' Plate, Randwick, L.).

MOQLA (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ): Seven News Queen Adelaide Stakes, Morphettville, L.).

MRS KIPLING (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA): Elwick Stakes, Hobart, L., second in Marsh Breeders' Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3).

NOESIS (AUS) (Waajib: Inglis Maribyrnong Plate, Flemington, L.).

OUT DO (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux: John Smith's City Walls Stakes, York, L., second in 888sport Achilles Stakes, Haydock Park, L., third in Betway Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).

OUTDO (AUS) (Rhythm (USA): Anzac Day Stakes, Flemington, L.).

PASSAGGIO (ITY) (Generous (IRE): Premio d'Estate C. Naz, Milan, L., third in Premio Carlo Vittadini, Milan, Gr.2, Premio Nastro d'Oro di Sicilia, Siracusa, L., Premio Natale di Roma, Rome, L.).

PERFORMER (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): Arrowfield Breeders' Plate, Randwick, L.).

PICCADILLY FILLY (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE): Prix Equidia de la Vallee d'Auge, Deauville, L., third in Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1, second in Prix du Gros-Chene, Chantilly, Gr.2).

PLANET VOYAGE (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA): The Paul's Manihi Classic, Morphettville, L., second in 39th Australian Infantry Vain Stakes, Caulfield, L., third in Inglis Debutants Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

PURE EXCELLENCE (GB) (Spectrum (IRE): EBF Piper-Heidsieck Montrose Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

PYMAN'S THEORY (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux: Piper Heidsieck National Stakes, Sandown Park, L., third in Prix du Bois, Chantilly, Gr.3).

REBEL CALL (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS): Tab Celebrating 50 Perth Stakes, Ascot, L., third in Ausdrill Karrakatta Plate, Ascot, Gr.2).

RED BOX (GB) (Singspiel (IRE): Carraig Insurance EBF Valiant Stakes, Ascot, L., second in ebfstallions.com Eternal Stakes, Carlisle, L.).

REPARATIONS (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA): MSS Security Always Welcome Sprint, Flemington, L., Master Yrlings.John Dillon Barton Stakes, Sandown Hillside, L., Thoroughbred Club Cup Anniversary Vase, Caulfield, L., third in Standish Handicap, Flemington, Gr.3, second in John McGrath National Sprint, Canberra, L., third in The Straight Six, Flemington, L., Wandong Bus & Coach Kilmore Cup, Kilmore, L.).

REWARDING HERO (GB) (Soviet Star (USA): Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Sha Tin, L., second in The Champions Mile, Sha Tin, Gr.1, third in The Stewards' Cup, Sha Tin, Gr.1, second in The Chairman's Trophy, Sha Tin, L., third in The Chairman's Trophy, Sha Tin, L., The Premier Cup, Sha Tin, L.).

ROYAL BIRTH (GB) (Royal Applause (GB): Betway Hever Sprint Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).

SABIE (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): Pewsey Vale Cinderella Stakes, Morphettville, L., third in Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Preview (f), Caulfield, L.).

SAJWAH (IRE) (Linamix (FR): Irish Stall.Farm EBF Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, L.).

SHAMANDAR (FR) (Theatrical: EBF Dick Poole Stakes, Salisbury, L., second in Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L.).

SHANGHAI GLORY (IRE) (Hector Protector (USA): E.H. Travel Waterford Testimonial Stakes, Curragh, L.).

SIGNORA QUEEN (FR) (Street Cry (IRE): Coolmore Stud Baden-Baden Cup, Baden-Baden, L.).

SOLAR DEITY (IRE) (Docksider (USA): williamhill.com EBF Lady Wulfruna Stakes, Wolverhampton, L., third in 888Sport Magnolia Stakes, Kempton Park, L.).

SOLOMON'S BAY (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA): Investec Surrey Stakes, Epsom Downs, L.).

SPIN CYCLE (IRE) (Spinning World (USA): Newsell's Stud Golden Bonus Rous Stakes, Newmarket, L., Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L., second in Norfolk Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2, DFS Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L., Derrinstown Stud Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L., Shadwell Farm Jebel Ali Sprint, Jebel Ali, L.).

STOCKS (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS): Farnley Stakes, Belmont, L.).

TRUDEAU (AUS) (Kris: Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, Selangor, L., E W Barker Trophy, Kranji, L., Garden City Trophy, Kranji, L., second in Colonial Chief Stakes, Kranji, L., Polytrack Mile Championship, Kranji, L.).

VERY DISCREET (AUS) (Euclase (AUS): Betfair W H Wylie Handicap, Morphettville, L., Crompton Oakbank Hills Railway Stakes, Oakbank, L., Crown Promenade Mares Trophy, Flemington, L., Patricks/Dunes Durbridge Stakes, Morphettville, L., third in Distinctive Homes Goodwood Handicap, Morphettville, Gr.1, Yallambee Classic Euclase Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.2, second in Kambula Stud Dequetteville Stakes, Morphettville, L.).

WAVEBAND (GB) (Wolfhound (USA): Blue Square Cleves Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).

WINDFAST (IRE) (Docksider (USA): Stobart Club and Shop Hopeful Stakes, Newmarket, L., third in Connaught Flooring Abernant Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, Tamdown King Charles II Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

RHAGORI (GB) (Halling (USA): Swingtime Stakes, Santa Anita, third in Osunitas Stakes, Del Mar).

STARS ABOVE ME (GB) (Red Ransom (USA): Coronation Cup Stakes, Saratoga, third in Unzip me Stakes, Santa Anita).

Group Placed

Exclaim'n'exclude (AUS) (Two Punch (USA): third in Gold Reef Resorts Gold Medallion, Scottsville, Gr.1, Zulu Kingdom Explorer Golden Horseshoe, Greyville, Gr.1).

Lockheed (GB) (Motivator (GB): third in Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, second in Mehl-Mulhens Rennen (2000 Guineas), Cologne, Gr.2, third in Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3).

Maka Ena (AUS) (Hennessy (USA): third in Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.1).

Always Discreet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA): second in Sportingbet Moonee Valley Oaks Classic, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, H C Nitschke Stakes, Morphettville, L., third in Pewsey Vale Cinderella Stakes, Morphettville, L.).

Burwaaz (GB) (Observatory (USA): second in Polypipe Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, third in Irish TB Marketing Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2, second in bet365 Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3, third in Bluesquare ascot.co.uk Pavilion Stakes, Kempton Park, L., EBF Kg.Richard III Leicestershire Stakes, Leicester, L.; sire).

Coruscate (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA): second in Schweppes Skyline Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2, third in Cafe Culture + Insitu Pago Pago Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3).

Crown Prosecutor (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA): second in Irish TB Marketing Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2, third in Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2, second in The Premier Bowl, Sha Tin, L., The Premier Cup, Sha Tin, L.).

Degas (GER) (Tertullian (USA): second in DSV Deutscher Sportverlag Badener Meile, Baden-Baden, Gr.2, Darley Oettingen Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2, Mehl-Mulhens Rennen (2000 Guineas), Cologne, Gr.2, G.P. der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf, Gr.3, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Cologne, Gr.3, XTIP Fruhjahrsmeile, Dusseldorf, Gr.3, third in Prix Paul de Moussac, Chantilly, Gr.3).

Flying Light (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS): second in Ladbrokes Caulfield Autumn Classic, Caulfield, Gr.2, third in Polytrack Gothic Stakes, Caulfield, L., Taj Rossi Final Gibson Carmichael Stakes, Flemington, L.).

Knight Exemplar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA): second in Vil's Pie Roman Consul Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2).

Narcissus (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): second in Pago Pago Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, third in Sharp Canonbury Stakes, Warwick Farm, L.).

Sunday Rose (AUS) (Marscay (AUS): second in Franklins Silver Slipper Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2).

Taajub (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA): second in Irish TB Marketing Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2, Willmott Dixon Cornwallis Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, third in Dubai International Airport World Trophy, Newbury, Gr.3).

Ceedwell (GB) (Mujtahid (USA): third in Queen Mary Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).

Exceed And Exalt (AUS) (Woodman (USA): third in Perfect Vision Pago Pago Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2; sire).

Excel Bolt (GB) (Forzando: third in Norfolk Stakes, Ascot, Gr.2).

Sampeah (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS): third in Sires' Produce Stakes, Flemington, Gr.2, Sportingbet Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Caulfield, Gr.3).

San Diego (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ): third in APN Outdoor Ajax Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2, second in Guvera Chatham Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, Jacob PK Norman Robinson Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, third in Emirates Park Scone Cup, Scone, L., Henry Bucks Best Dressed Exford Plate, Flemington, L.).

Bledisloe (AUS) (Prized (USA): second in Darley Sires' Produce Stakes, Morphettville, Gr.3).

Lukrecia (IRE) (Indian Ridge: second in Schwarzgold Rennen, Cologne, Gr.3).

Outreach (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): second in Canonbury Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3).

Roobeena (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN): second in Emirates Ottawa Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3).

Top Me Up (AUS) (Dehere (USA): second in KS Environmental Vain Stakes, Caulfield, Gr.3, Sportingbet Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Sandown Hillside, L., third in Thoroughbred Club 50 th Anniversary Vase, Caulfield, L.).

Vocational (USA) (Fasliyev (USA): second in Betfred Bonus King Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3, Langleys Solicitors EBF Marygate Stakes, York, L.).

Alexander Youth (IRE) (Last Tycoon: third in Irish Daily Mirror Renaissance Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3).

Born To Excel (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA): third in Sir Ernest Lee Steere Classic, Ascot, Gr.3).

Chamarel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA): third in Canonbury Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3).

Dourdana (FR) (Dalakhani (IRE): third in Prix Vanteaux, Chantilly, Gr.3).

Excellent Girl (GB) (Be My Guest (USA): third in Prix Cleopatre, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3).

Excellerator (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux: third in Ind. Newspaper Princess Margaret Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3, Betfred Cecil Frail Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).

Extensible (AUS) (Sinndar (IRE): third in Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stakes, Sandown Hillside, Gr.3).

Julio (GER) (Beat Hollow (GB): third in Prix Thomas Bryon, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3, Steinhoff Zukunftsrennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3).

Malahat (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS): third in Canonbury Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.3).

Mazuka (AUS) (Danzig (USA): third in Sharp Direct Kindergarten Stakes, Randwick, Gr.3).

Miniature (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA): third in The Other Woman P J Bell Stakes, Randwick, Gr.3, second in Designline Graphics Juanmo Stakes, Doomben, L.).

Molly Dolly (IRE) (Nayef (USA): third in Irish Stall. Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes, Fairyhouse, Gr.3, Carraig Insurance EBF Valiant Stakes, Ascot, L.).

Ray's The Bar (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE): third in Pilgrim Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.3).

True Excelsior (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ): third in Simpson Scarborough Champagne Stakes, Moonee Valley, Gr.3).

Listed Placed

Above Limits (IRE) (Private Account (USA): second in Gran Premio Citta' di Napoli, Naples, L., third in Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L., DFS Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L., totesport.com Scurry Stakes, Sandown Park, L., Premio Cancelli, Milan, L.).

Above N Beyond (GB) (Most Welcome: second in Scott Dobson Memorial Doncaster Stakes, Doncaster, L.).

Belhamage (AUS) (Selkirk (USA): second in William Hill Cinderella Stakes, Morphettville, L.).

Careless (AUS) (Quest For Fame: second in Adina Hotels Fernhill Handicap, Randwick, L., third in Crown Lager Gothic Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

Cousteau (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE): second in Berkley Stud Champagne Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

Danuki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS): second in Essendon Nissan Mitchell McKenzie Stakes, Moonee Valley, L.).

Double Jeopardy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS): second in Maribyrnong Trial Stakes, Flemington, L.).

Excel's Beauty (GB) (Elusive Quality (USA): second in Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L.).

Excelente (IRE) (Belmez (USA): second in Irish Stall.Farms EBF Star Appeal Stakes, Dundalk, L., American 1000 Guineas Stakes, Arlington International, L.).

Excellent Dancer (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS): second in Perak Gold Vase, Perak, L.).

Fare Well (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS): second in Darley Denise's Joy Stakes, Scone, L., third in Gucci Icons of Heritage Red Roses Stakes, Flemington, L., Sky Racing Gai Waterhouse Classic, Ipswich, L.).

Fire Eyes (GB) (Averti (IRE): second in Julia Graves Roses Stakes, York, L.).

Gravity Flow (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE): second in visionsport EBF Stall'n Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

Heartbreak Hero (GB) (Diesis: second in Macau Summer Trophy, Taipa, L.).

Internal Revenue (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA): second in Kwik Kopy Phelan Ready Stakes, Eagle Farm, L.).

Ladoga (GB) (Woodman (USA): second in Prix La Fleche, Maisons-Laffitte, L.).

Luqyaa (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA): second in Lexus Hybrid Desirable Stakes, Flemington, L., MAC Drink Driving Dequetteville Stakes, Morphettville, L., third in Cap d'Antibes Stakes, Flemington, L.).

Merritt Island (GB) (Fasliyev (USA): second in Prix Occitanie, La Teste De Buch, L.).

Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Rhythm (USA): second in Arrow Training Services W.Crockett Plate, Moonee Valley, L.).

Miss Idyllic (AUS) (Made of Gold (USA): second in Chandler Macleod St Albans Stakes, Moonee Valley, L., Inglis Debutant Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

Moonlit Garden (IRE) (Night Shift (USA): second in Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes, Tipperary, L., third in Ballygallon Stud Balanchine Stakes, Curragh, L., Grangecon Stud Stakes, Curragh, L.).

Omniscient (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ): second in Arrowfield Denise's Joy Scone Quality, Scone, L., third in Cap d'Antibes Stakes, Flemington, L.).

Orujo (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS): second in Chandler Macleod St Albans Stakes, Moonee Valley, L., Talindert Stakes, Flemington, L.).

Piracy (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA): second in Southern Cross Brian Crowley Stakes, Randwick, L.).

Sacred Sword (AUS) (Scenic: second in Inglis Debutant Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

Salsabeel (IRE) (Jade Robbery (USA): second in Weatherbys Flying Scotsman Stakes, Doncaster, L.).

Seeking Attention (AUS) (Woodman (USA): second in Crown Promenade Mares Trophy, Flemington, L., Winning Edge Presentation Sheraco Stakes, Rosehill, L.).

Seeking Solace (GB) (Theatrical: second in Prix de la Seine, Longchamp, L.).

So Serene (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA): second in Inglis Nursery, Randwick, L.).

Sugar Free (GER) (Second Empire (IRE): second in Preis von Rossmann, Hannover, L.).

Sunny Belle (IRE) (Big Shuffle (USA): second in Coolmore Stud Baden-Baden Cup, Baden-Baden, L., Henkel Stutenpreis, Dusseldorf, L.).

Sunset Affair (AUS) (Gulch (USA): second in Ambassador Lancaster Stakes, Eagle Farm, L.).

Thesme (GB) (Komaite (USA): second in VIP Premium Scarbrough Stakes, Doncaster, L.).

Top Boy (GB) (Sheikh Albadou (GB): second in Betfair funds PJA Doctor National Stakes, Sandown Park, L.).

Unsurpassed (NZ) (Elusive Quality (USA): second in Hamilton Vets Star Way 1000 Stakes, Te Rapa, L.).

Valoura (AUS) (Woodman (USA): second in Starstruck Classic, Ascot, L.).

Vitoria (IRE) (Last Tycoon: second in EBF National Stud Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L.).

White Bullet (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE): second in Betfair Empress Stakes, Newmarket, L., third in Langleys Solicitors EBF Marygate Stakes, York, L.).

Cinecitta (AUS) (Barathea (IRE): third in T C L Electronics Red Roses Stakes, Flemington, L.).

Covered In Class (AUS) (Kenmare (FR): third in Talindert Stakes, Flemington, L.).

Double Up (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux: third in Apollobet Achilles Stakes, Haydock Park, L.).

Elennga (FR) (King's Best (USA): third in BMW Preis Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf, L.).

Exceed With Me (AUS) (Tale of The Cat (USA): third in Jim Beam Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap, Randwick, L.).

Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (King's Best (USA): third in The Inglis Debutants Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

Excello (GB) (Mizaaya (GB): third in Windsor Castle Stakes, Ascot, L.).

Giotto (AUS) (Seeking The Gold (USA): third in Coastal Clothing Canonbury Stakes, Randwick, L.).

Global City (IRE) (Shirley Heights: third in Blue Square Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.).

Kalash (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ): third in Merson Cooper Stakes, Sandown, L.).

L'Incredibile (GB) (Desert Prince (IRE): third in Criterium Nazionale, Milan, L.).

Mia Eccellenza (GB) (Selkirk (USA): third in Premio Vittorio Riva, Milan, L.).

Montaigne (GB) (Orpen (USA): third in Eme Derby du Midi - Arqana Racing Club, Bordeaux Le Bouscat, L.).

Outlaw Kate (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE): third in Barneswood Farm Agistment Welcome Stakes, Riccarton Park, L.).

Overstep (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA): third in Bertocchi William Crockett Stakes, Moonee Valley, L., TAB Reginald Allen Handicap, Rosehill, L.).

Pepper Lane (GB) (Pivotal (GB): third in Totepool Guisborough Stakes, Redcar, L.).

Salt Island (GB) (Diktat (GB): third in Toronado Carnarvon Stakes, Newbury, L.).

Samski (NZ) (Woodman (USA): third in MRC Chairman's Stakes, Caulfield, L.).

The Warrior (IRE) (Darshaan: third in Power EBF Tetrarch Stakes, Curragh, L.).

Touchline (GB) (Nayef (USA): third in British Stallion Studs Eternal Stakes, Carlisle, L., Sandringham Handicap, Ascot, L.).

Vadsariya (FR) (Sinndar (IRE): third in Prix Occitanie, Bordeaux Le Bouscat, L.).

Youbolt (AUS) (St Covet (AUS): third in J & M Magee Memorial Christmas Stakes, Caulfield, L.).