1. WORLDWIDE STAKES RACES
  2. DOWN ROYAL (IRE)
  3. DUNDALK (AW) (IRE)
  4. NEWMARKET
  5. UTTOXETER
  6. WETHERBY
  7. WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)
  8. JEBEL ALI (UAE)
  9. SANTA ANITA (USA)

2:00 - Irish Stallion Farms "Bosra Sham" EBF Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)

7:10 - Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes (Listed Race)

8:10 - Twilight Derby (Grade 2) (3yo) (Turf)

 

9:25 - Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (Grade 1) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

10:05 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

10:50 - Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Grade 1) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

 

11:35 - Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

   

1:05 - Eventsec Maiden Hurdle

1:35 - European Breeders Fund Lough Construction Ltd. Mares Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)

2:05 - WKD Hurdle (Grade 2)

 

2:40 - Allianz Handicap Hurdle

3:15 - Porter & Co. Beginners Chase

3:50 - Robinson Services Handicap Chase

 

4:20 - Archie Watson Memorial INH Flat Race

   

5:40 - Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden

6:10 - Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Handicap

6:40 - Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap

 

7:10 - Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes (Listed Race)

7:40 - Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (Div I)

8:10 - Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (Div II)

 

8:40 - www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap

9:10 - Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Maiden

 

STALLS: Far side

12:30 - In Loving Memory Of Val Chandler EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Bobis Race) (Colts/Geldings) (Div I)

1:00 - In Loving Memory Of Val Chandler EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Bobis Race) (Colts/Geldings) (Div II)

1:30 - George Rogers Mobile Catering Handicap

 

2:00 - Irish Stallion Farms "Bosra Sham" EBF Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)

2:35 - Thai Street Cafe & Crown Rooms Newmarket Conditions Stakes (Bobis Race)

3:10 - EBF Stallions Mobile Pimm's Bars Fillies' Handicap

 

3:45 - Routemaster Bus Bar And Shardlow Brewing Handicap

4:15 - Express Coffee Cars & Warrens Of Warwick Handicap

 

12:50 - Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Novices' Hurdle

1:20 - Get In! Breeders' Cup Special Tonight Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1:50 - Breeders' Cup On ATR Sky 415 Handicap Hurdle

 

2:25 - Breeders' Cup Live On ATR Tonight Beginners' Chase

3:00 - Breeders' Cup On ATR Virgin 534 Mares' Handicap Hurdle

3:35 - Your Breeders' Cup Guide At attheraces.com/breederscup Handicap Chase

 

4:10 - attheraces.com/breederscup Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

   

1:10 - racinguk.com "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle

1:40 - bet365.com Handicap Hurdle

2:15 - bet365 Handicap Chase (Listed Race)

 

2:50 - Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Wensleydale Juvenile Hurdle (Listed Race)

3:25 - bet365.com Handicap Chase

4:00 - Download Your Racing UK App Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle

STALLS: 7f - Outside; Remainder - Inside

4:25 - Ladbrokes Handicap (Tapeta) (Div I)

4:55 - Ladbrokes Handicap (Tapeta) (Div II)

5:25 - Coral Handicap (Tapeta)

 

5:55 - £20 Risk-Free Bet At Unibet Nursery Handicap (Bobis Race) (Tapeta)

6:25 - 32Red On The App Store Handicap (Tapeta)

6:55 - 32Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Tapeta)

 

7:25 - 32Red Novice Stakes (Tapeta)

7:55 - 32Red.com Fillies Handicap (Tapeta)

 

10:15 - Race 1 (Handicap) (Dirt)

10:45 - Race 2 (Handicap (Dirt)

11:45 - Race 3 (Handicap) (Dirt)

 

12:15 - Race 4 (Maiden) (Dirt)

12:45 - Race 5 (Handicap) (Dirt)

1:15 - Race 6 (Handicap) (Dirt)

8:10 - Twilight Derby (Grade 2) (3yo) (Turf)

9:25 - Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (Grade 1) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

10:05 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

 

10:50 - Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Grade 1) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

11:35 - Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

 
 

Search

Advanced results search

RACE TITLE

LOCATION

DATE RANGE

Calendar Calendar

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Australia 1,284,698
Taghrooda 995,323
Noble Mission 852,917
Kingston Hill 689,435
Charm Spirit 644,450
Night Of Thunder 588,456
Slade Power 586,949
Kingman 513,569
Telescope 462,355
Mukhadram 440,809