1. WORLDWIDE STAKES RACES
  2. ASCOT
  3. CATTERICK
  4. DUNDALK (AW) (IRE)
  5. FFOS LAS
  6. NEWCASTLE (AW)
  7. AL AIN (UAE)
  8. CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)
  9. SAINT-CLOUD (FR)

1:35 - Prix Tantieme (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)

10:56 - Clark Handicap presented by Norton Healthcare (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

 

1:00 - Tindle Newspapers Beginners' Chase

1:30 - Prince's Countryside Fund "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle

2:05 - David Brownlow Charitable Foundation "Introductory" Hurdle

 

2:40 - Waitrose Handicap Chase

3:15 - Davidstow Handicap Chase

3:50 - Coutts Handicap Hurdle

12:20 - Jump Season Starts Now Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Racing Excellence Initiative)

12:50 - Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap Chase

1:20 - Watch Racing UK Anywhere Novices' Hurdle

 

1:50 - Go Racing In Yorkshire Winter Festival Handicap Chase (Qual' Challenger Staying Chase Series Final)

2:25 - Injured Jockeys Fund Novices' Hurdle

3:00 - Come Racing New Year's Day Beginners' Chase

 

3:35 - Racing Again 19th December Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race

   

5:30 - www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap

6:00 - Irishinjuredjockeys.com Claiming Race

6:30 - Crowne Plaza Jockey & Trainer Awards Handicap

 

7:00 - Dundalk Stadium Business Club 2018 Fillies Maiden

7:30 - Joe Wall's 70th Birthday Nursery Handicap (Plus 10 Race)

8:00 - Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden (Plus 10 Race)

 

8:30 - Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap

9:00 - Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap

 

1:10 - Likes Landrover Novices' Hurdle

1:40 - Sigma 3 Kitchens Ltd Maiden Hurdle

2:15 - Robert Price Builders Merchants Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap)

 

2:50 - Tenovus Closer To Home Appeal Handicap Hurdle

3:25 - Pencnwc Holiday Park Handicap Chase

4:00 - West Coast Haulage Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders' Race)

STALLS: Centre

5:45 - Betway Apprentice Handicap

6:15 - 32Red.com Nursery Handicap

6:45 - 32Red.com Novice Auction Stakes

 

7:15 - Betway Handicap

7:45 - Sunbets Handicap (Div I)

8:15 - Sunbets Handicap (Div II)

 

8:45 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap

9:15 - Betway Maiden Stakes

 

1:30 - Race 2 (Maiden) (Dirt)

   

10:56 - Clark Handicap presented by Norton Healthcare (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

   

1:35 - Prix Tantieme (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)

   
 

Search

Advanced results search

RACE TITLE

LOCATION

DATE RANGE

Calendar Calendar

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Splash Of Ginge 92,586
Elgin 92,074
Go Conquer 68,661
Alcala 64,146
Black Corton 63,519
Tempestatefloresco 59,566
Bristol De Mai 57,218
John Constable 54,103
Exitas 48,734
On Tour 46,425