1. WORLDWIDE STAKES RACES
  2. ASCOT
  3. FONTWELL
  4. GOWRAN PARK (IRE)
  5. NEWMARKET
  6. REDCAR
  7. WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)
  8. BELMONT PARK (USA)
  9. CHANTILLY (FR)
  10. RANDWICK (AUS)
  11. SHA TIN (HK)
  12. SANTA ANITA (USA)
  13. SCOOP6 RACES

3:20 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

3:55 - Newgate Breeders' Plate (Listed Race) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

4:30 - APN Outdoor Craven Plate (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

 

5:40 - The Star Roman Consul (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)

7:00 - Tab Epsom (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

7:40 - McGrath Estate Agents Metropolitan (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

 

9:00 - The National Day Cup (Local Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

10:10 - The Celebration Cup (Local Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

1:00 - Qatar Prix Chaudenay (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)

 

1:35 - Qatar Prix de Royallieu (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

2:00 - totepool EBF Stallions Breeding Winners October Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)

2:30 - Gigaset Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3)

 

2:50 - Qatar Prix Dollar (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)

3:05 - John Guest Bengough Stakes (Group 3)

3:15 - totepool Two-Year-Old Trophy Stakes (Listed Race)

 

3:25 - Qatar Prix du Cadran (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)

3:50 - totescoop6 EBF Stallions Guisborough Stakes (Listed Race)

4:00 - Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares)

 

4:12 - Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)

4:15 - Ascot And Camra 10th Anniversary Rous Stakes (Listed Race)

8:26 - Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

 

10:11 - Vosburgh Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

10:45 - Beldame Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

11:00 - FrontRunner Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo) (Dirt)

 

11:30 - Awesome Again Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

11:59 - Rodeo Drive Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

 

STALLS: Straight course - Stands' side; Round course - Inside

2:00 - totepool EBF Stallions Breeding Winners October Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)

2:30 - Gigaset Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3)

3:05 - John Guest Bengough Stakes (Group 3)

 

3:40 - totescoop6 Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap)

4:15 - Ascot And Camra 10th Anniversary Rous Stakes (Listed Race)

4:50 - McGee Group Joining Jack Handicap

1:50 - Southern Water "Be A Water Hero" Handicap Hurdle

2:20 - MTS Cleansing Services Ltd Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap)

2:55 - Southern Water Sporting Chance Handicap Hurdle

 

3:30 - Southern Water "Keep It Clear" Handicap Chase

4:05 - Kent, Surrey & Sussex Air Ambulance Novices' Hurdle

4:40 - Cappagh Browne Utilities Stake Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

 

5:15 - Southern Water "Learn To Swim" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

   

1:35 - Golf Memberships 2017 From 500 Euro 3-Y-O Hurdle

2:05 - Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle

2:35 - Kilkenny River Court Hotel Maiden Hurdle

 

3:10 - Kilkenny Racing Festival Handicap Hurdle (Grade C)

3:45 - PWC Champion Chase (Grade 2)

4:20 - Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Kilbegnet Novice Chase (Grade 3)

 

4:55 - Byrne Marquees Handicap Chase

5:25 - At The Races Beginners Chase

 

STALLS: 1m4f - Centre; Remainder - Far Side

1:45 - NKT Financial Solutions Ltd EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race)

2:15 - British EBF Fillies' Series Sprint Handicap

2:50 - British EBF Promoting Fillies' Series Handicap

 

3:25 - British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Series Middle Distance Handicap

4:00 - Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares)

4:35 - £150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes

 

5:10 - EBF Fillies' Series £thisfillycan Handicap

   

STALLS: Straight course - Centre; Round course - Inside

2:10 - racinguk.com/daypass EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

2:40 - Racing UK In Glorious HD Selling Stakes

3:15 - totepool Two-Year-Old Trophy Stakes (Listed Race)

 

3:50 - totescoop6 EBF Stallions Guisborough Stakes (Listed Race)

4:25 - Pinnacle Cup Straight-Mile Series Final Handicap

5:00 - Market Cross Jewellers Handicap

 

5:35 - Watch Racing UK Anywhere Handicap (Div I)

6:05 - Watch Racing UK Anywhere Handicap (Div II)

 

STALLS: 7f - Outside; Remainder - Inside

5:40 - Ladbrokes Maiden Fillies' Stakes

6:10 - Ladbrokes Selling Stakes

6:40 - Ladbrokes Handicap

 

7:10 - Ladbrokes Nursery Handicap

7:40 - Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap

8:10 - Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

 

8:40 - Cashout Available On The App At Ladbrokes Handicap (Div I)

9:10 - Cashout Available On The App At Ladbrokes Handicap (Div II)

 

8:26 - Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

10:11 - Vosburgh Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

10:45 - Beldame Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1:00 - Qatar Prix Chaudenay (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)

1:35 - Qatar Prix de Royallieu (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

2:50 - Qatar Prix Dollar (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)

 

3:25 - Qatar Prix du Cadran (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)

4:12 - Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)

 

3:20 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

3:55 - Newgate Breeders' Plate (Listed Race) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

4:30 - APN Outdoor Craven Plate (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

 

5:40 - The Star Roman Consul (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)

7:00 - Tab Epsom (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

7:40 - McGrath Estate Agents Metropolitan (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

9:00 - The National Day Cup (Local Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

10:10 - The Celebration Cup (Local Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

 

11:00 - FrontRunner Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo) (Dirt)

11:30 - Awesome Again Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

11:59 - Rodeo Drive Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

2:15 - British EBF Fillies' Series Sprint Handicap

2:50 - British EBF Promoting Fillies' Series Handicap

3:15 - totepool Two-Year-Old Trophy Stakes (Listed Race)

 

3:25 - British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Series Middle Distance Handicap

3:40 - totescoop6 Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap)

4:15 - Ascot And Camra 10th Anniversary Rous Stakes (Listed Race)

 

Search

Advanced results search

RACE TITLE

LOCATION

DATE RANGE

Calendar Calendar

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Highland Reel 944,608
Minding 906,651
Harzand 876,170
Postponed 773,383
The Gurkha 759,075
Galileo Gold 723,690
Quiet Reflection 514,514
My Dream Boat 476,309
Wings of Desire 438,825
Harbour Law 431,441