Media Centre

WORLDWIDE STAKES RACES

4:25 MOO Drummond Golf Fillies Classic (Group 2) (Fillies) (Turf) 1m
4:47 TRE TBS Thomson Handicap (Group 3) 1m
5:00 MOO Telstra Phonewords Stakes (Group 3) (Turf) 6f
5:35 MOO Racing.com Moonee Valley Cup (Group 2) (Turf) 1m4f110y
6:10 MOO Schweppes Crystal Mile (Group 2) (Turf) 1m
6:50 MOO Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase (Group 2) (Turf) 1m2f44y
7:40 MOO Sportingbet Cox Plate (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf) 1m2f44y Card
7:45 TOK Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji Stakes (Grade 3) (Turf) 1m
8:20 MOO Eliza Park International Stakes (Handicap) (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 1m
10:05 ACT Prince of Wales Stakes (Group 3) Turf) 6f
12:15 NAN Prix des Sablonnets (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf) 1m
12:45 NAN Grand Prix e Nantes (Listed Race) (Turf) 1m4f
1:50 NBY Worthington´s Whizz Kidz Stakes (Registered as The Horris Hill Stakes) (Group 3) (Colts & Geldings) Cl1 7f CH4 Card
2:10 DON Scott Dobson Memorial Doncaster Stakes (Listed Race) Cl1 6f CH4 Card
2:20 NBY Worthington´s Burlison Inns Stakes (Registered as The St Simon Stakes) (Group 3) Cl1 1m4f5y CH4 Card
2:50 NBY Al Basti Equiworld Celebration Stakes (Registered as The Radley Stakes) (Listed Race) (Fillies) Cl1 7f Card
3:10 LEO Killavullan Stakes (Group 3) 7f Card
3:25 SSI St Leger Italiano (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf) 1m6f Card
3:45 LEO Trigo Stakes (Listed Race) 1m2f Card
3:50 DON Racing Post Trophy (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies) Cl1 1m CH4 Card
6:52 BLM Bold Ruler Handicap (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Dirt) 7f Card
10:13 KEE Hagyard Fayette Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+) (Dirt) 1m1f Card Betting

Show all racecards for this meeting on one page

ENGHIEN (FR)

GOING: TURF: VERY SOFT.

11:30 Prix Loggia (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 2m110y
12:00 Prix Vatelys (Chase) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) 2m1f
12:30 Prix de Bourges (Hurdle) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) 2m1f110y
1:00 Prix de Besancon (Hurdle) (Listed Race) (5yo+) (Turf) 2m3f
1:30 Prix Roger Saint (Chase) (Listed Race) (4yo) (Turf) 2m3f
2:08 Prix d´Amiens (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) 2m3f
2:40 Grand Steeple-Chase d´Enghien (Chase) (Grade 2) (5yo+) (Turf) 3m1f
3:10 Prix du Treport (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) 2m3f

MOONEE VALLEY (AUS) ATR

GOING: Turf: Good.

4:25 Drummond Golf Fillies Classic (Group 2) (Fillies) (Turf) 1m
5:00 Telstra Phonewords Stakes (Group 3) (Turf) 6f
5:35 Racing.com Moonee Valley Cup (Group 2) (Turf) 1m4f110y
6:10 Schweppes Crystal Mile (Group 2) (Turf) 1m
6:50 Dilmah Exceptional Teas Vase (Group 2) (Turf) 1m2f44y
7:40 Sportingbet Cox Plate (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf) 1m2f44y Card
8:20 Eliza Park International Stakes (Handicap) (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 1m

Show all racecards for this meeting on one page

NANTES (FR)

GOING: TURF: HEAVY.

12:15 Prix des Sablonnets (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf) 1m
12:45 Grand Prix e Nantes (Listed Race) (Turf) 1m4f

TOKYO (JPN)

7:45 Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji Stakes (Grade 3) (Turf) 1m

Search

Live Reporter

  1. ANDREW DIETZ FROM AINTREE
  2. GAVIN BEECH FROM CHEPSTOW
  3. DAVID BAXTER FROM DONCASTER
  4. LIVE REPORTER FROM LEOPARDSTOWN
  5. RODNEY MASTERS FROM NEWBURY
  6. BRUCE JACKSON FROM STRATFORD
  7. LIVE REPORTER FROM WEXFORD
  8. DAVID CARR FROM WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)